Senior Men's Heptathlon Day 1 [60m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump] Day 2 [60m H, Pole Vault, 1000m]
Championship Record: Alex KRUGER, Border Harriers, 5888 points 1993
Championship Winner 2016: Liam RAMSEY, City of Sheffield AC, 5758 points

     60mLong JumpShotHigh Jump60m HurdlesPole Vault1000m
RankBibAthleteClubTerrPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
131Liam RAMSAY City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.0088288217.218641,746213.587032,44922.058503,29918.289134,21214.417344,946202:38.868865,8321
220John LANE City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.0486886827.198591,727313.486972,42431.967673,19138.279154,10624.918834,989102:54.147235,7122
37Aiden DAVIES U23MDoncaster ACNorthern7.0486886827.158501,718413.016682,38641.907143,10049.137173,81744.317054,522402:39.528795,4013
410James FINNEY U23MLeeds City ACNorthern7.1682682677.028181,644511.906002,24461.997943,03858.418813,91934.417344,653302:52.567395,3924
533Charlie ROE Coventry Godiva HarriersMCAA7.2878578596.897881,573711.865982,17171.907142,88588.768003,68553.815654,250702:40.008735,1235
613Maxim HALL Dartford Harriers AC-7.2579679686.647291,525812.216192,14481.876872,83198.728093,64064.317054,345502:51.057555,1006
725Deo MILANDU City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.37755755126.577131,4681112.416312,099101.816362,735108.518583,59374.216764,269602:56.117034,9727
821Harry MASLEN U23MIlkley Harriers ACNorthern7.37755755126.416771,4321311.045481,980131.846612,641138.658253,46684.216764,142802:48.047864,9288
934Tom ROTTIER U23MLoughborough Students AC-7.38752752146.286481,4001410.595211,921151.816362,557158.987503,307114.317054,012902:40.458684,8809
1019Harry KENDALL U23MTonbridge AC-7.49716716156.807671,4831010.915402,023111.876872,710119.197043,414103.915924,0061002:54.277214,72710
1137Tim STEPHENS U23MOxford City AC-7.51710710166.657321,4421210.154951,937141.816362,573149.067333,306123.615113,8171202:36.859094,72611
1211Thomas GRANTHAM City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.59684684205.685191,2032311.325651,768191.725602,328189.566272,955174.116483,6031402:41.178604,46312
1335Douglas STARK Tamworth ACMCAA7.55697697186.066001,2971613.657072,004121.846612,665128.847813,44693.214083,8541103:16.125154,36913
1439Justin TARRANT U23MCrawley AC-7.65665665225.835501,2152211.906001,815171.604642,279199.127202,999154.016203,6191303:21.804674,08614
1526Jordan MITCHELL Sutton in Ashfield H & ACMCAA7.55697697185.895631,260209.504561,716211.695362,252209.097262,978163.214083,3861702:58.386804,06615
1638Michael SURMAN U23MSheffield Hallam University ACNorthern7.67659659235.965781,2372110.124931,730201.634882,218219.396622,880193.414593,3391803:03.146343,97316
176Harry DALTON Marshall Milton Keynes ACWelsh7.35762762115.725271,2891710.174961,785181.755852,370179.456503,020143.113843,4041603:18.484953,89917
1832Sean REIDY Nene Valley Harriers-7.91586586265.524851,071258.483951,466241.574411,907249.256922,599202.712892,8881902:51.517503,63818
1924Carl MCMULLEN Northern Veterans ACNorthern7.51710710165.935711,281198.523971,678221.574412,1192210.724132,53222NHC 2,5322202:50.017653,29719
209Adam FIDGETT Nene Valley Harriers-8.08537537285.28437974309.934811,455251.483741,8292510.674212,250233.314342,6842003:19.874833,16720
214William CARTER U23MPontefract ACNorthern8.04548548275.554921,040278.273821,422271.483741,7962711.143462,142253.514852,6272103:13.535383,16521
2236Daniel STEEL Biggleswade AC-8.17511511305.51483994288.053691,363281.604641,8272611.333182,145243.013592,5042303:13.075423,04622
2394John ILUNGA U23MBlackburn Harriers & ACNorthern8.21500500314.76337837318.313851,222291.604641,6862813.24981,78426NHC 1,7842503:25.194392,22323
248Neil EDWARDS Wrexham AACWelsh8.58403403324.663197223210.064891,211301.453521,5632914.73121,575272.913351,9102404:34.38501,96024
 12David HALL U23MDartford Harriers AC-7.1583083066.336591,489912.786542,14391.967672,9107DNF 2,910184.216763,58615DNS * 
 18Kaspars KAZEMAKS Woking AC-7.60681681216.106081,2891711.705881,877161.725602,437169.117223,15913DNS *   * 
 41Carl TITMAN Nene Valley Harriers-7.84607607255.394591,066269.114321,498231.574411,939239.496422,58121DNS *   * 
 42Ashley BRYANT WSE&H-7.1284084057.439181,758114.657682,52611.967673,2932DNS *   *   * 
 30Ashley PRITCHARD Macclesfield Harriers & ACNorthern8.11528528295.42465993299.604621,45525NHC 1,45530DNS *   *   * 
 15Anthony HOGG U23MGateshead Harriers & ACNorthern7.0686186146.817691,630612.696482,27851.937403,0186DNS *   *   * 
 1Jack ANDREW Sale Harriers ManchesterNorthern7.33769769106.176241,39315DNS * DNS *   *   *   * 
 2Michael BARTLETT Chelmsford AC-7.71646646245.264331,07924DNS *   *   *   *   * 
 16Thomas HUGHES U23MHallamshire Harriers SheffieldNorthernDNS * DNS * DNS *   *   *   *   *