click on green box to view event registrations
DAY 1 :: SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatus1st call

X 10:15F01 Hammer U20 Women Finals  Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 66.01m 2010Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 63.74m 2010Closed09:35

X 10:25T01 400m Hurdles U18 Men Trial  Alastair Chalmers Guernsey 51.22 2017 Open10:10

X 10:30T02 400m Hurdles U18 Women Trial    Closed10:15

X 10:35T03 400m Hurdles U20 Women Heats T42Shona Richards Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 56.16 2014Vicki Jamison Lagan Valley AC 57.27 1996Closed10:20

X 10:45F02 Pole Vault U20 Men Finals  Adam Hague Sheffield AC 5.60 2015Neil Winter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5.40m 1993Closed09:30

X 10:45F03 Long Jump U20 Men Finals  Greg Rutherford Milton Keynes AC 8.14 2005Jonathan Moore Birchfield Harriers 7.98m 2001Closed10:00

X 10:50T04 400m Hurdles U23 Women Heats T43Sally Gunnell Essex Ladies AC 54.03 1988Perri Shakes-Drayton Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 55.34 2009Closed10:35

X 11:00T05 400m Hurdles U20 Men Heats T40Richard Davenport Gloucester AC 50.20 2004Niall Flannery Gateshead H 51.07 2009Closed10:45

X 11:10T06 400m Hurdles U23 Men Heats T41Jack Green Kent AC 48.60 2012Nathan Woodward Tamworth AC 49.06 2011 Jack Green Kent AC 49.06 2011Closed10:55

X 11:15F04 Shot U20 Women Finals  Sophie McKinna Great Yarmouth 17.12m 2013Sophie McKinna Great Yarmouth 16.36m 2013Closed10:35

X 11:25T07 1500m U20 Men Heats T47Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:36.6 1979Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:39.68 1978Closed11:10

X 11:35F05 Hammer U20 Men Finals  Jake Norris Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 79.55 2018Taylor Campbell Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 78.74 2015Closed10:55

X 11:40T08 1500m U23 Men Heats T61Steve Cram Jarrow & H 3:33.66 1982James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles 3:40.44 2011Closed11:25

X 11:55T09 100m U20 Women Heats T19Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.14 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.11 2014Closed11:40

X 12:11T10 100m U23 Men Heats T20Chijindu Ujah Enfield & Haringey 9.96 2014Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley AC 10.09 2013Closed11:56

X 12:15F06 Triple Jump U23 Men Finals  Tosi Fasinro Haringey AC 17.21m 1993Nathan Douglas Oxford City AC 16.42m 2004Closed11:30

X 12:15F07 High Jump U23 Women Finals  Isobel Pooley Aldershot Farnham & District AC 1.96 2014Morgan Lake Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1.94m 2017Closed11:25

X 12:31T11 100m U20 Men Heats T21Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley 10.05 2012Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 10.17 1998 Tyrone Edgar WG & EL 10.17 2001Closed12:16

X 12:55T12 400m U23 Men Heats T33David Grindley Wigan 44.47 1992Cameron Chalmers Guernsey 45.64 2017Closed12:40

X 13:05F08 Discus U23 Men Finals  Lawrence Okoye Croydon H 68.24m 2012Lawrence Okoye Croydon H 63.66m 2012Closed12:25

X 13:15F09 Shot U20 Men Finals  Carl Myerscough Blackpool & Fylde AC 21.03m 1998Tom Walsh New Zealand 20.48m 2011Closed12:35

X 13:20T13 400m U23 Women Heats T64Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 50.28 2006Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 52.43 2005Closed13:05

X 13:35T14 400m U20 Men Heats T34Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 45.35 2006Mark Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 45.72 1991Closed13:20

X 13:45F10 Pole Vault U20 Women Finals  Lucy Bryan Bristol & West AC 4.40m 2013Katie Byres Sale Harriers Manchester 4.36m 2012Closed12:30

X 13:55T15 400m U20 Women Heats T35Linsey MacDonald Pitreavie AC 51.16 1980Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 53.54 2015Closed13:40

X 14:15F11 Long Jump U23 Women Finals  Katarina Johnson-Thompson Liverpool H 6.92 2014Jazmin Sawyers City of Stoke 6.61m 2016Closed13:30

X 14:20T16 3000m U20 Men Straight Final  Jon Richards Cornwall AC 7:48.28 1983Paul Davies-Hale Cannock AC 7:59.55 1981Closed14:05

X 14:25F12 Discus U23 Women Finals  Philippa Roles Swansea 60.00 1999Eden Francis Birchfield Harriers 58.99m 2010Closed13:45

X 14:35T17 800m U23 Men Heats T67Sebastian Coe Haringey AC 1:43.97 1978Richard Hill Notts AC 1:47.59 2007Closed14:20

X 15:00T18 100m U23 Women Heats T29Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 10.99 2015Abiodun Oyepitan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.17 2001Closed14:45

X 15:12T19 100m U20 Women Semi FinalsT09 T30Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.14 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.11 2014Open14:57

X 15:15F13 High Jump U23 Men Finals  Steve Smith Liverpool Harriers & AC 2.37 1993Chris Kandu Enfield & H 2.25m 2017Closed14:25

X 15:20T20 100m U23 Men Semi FinalsT10 T31Chijindu Ujah Enfield & Haringey 9.96 2014Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley AC 10.09 2013Open15:05

X 15:28T21 100m U20 Men Semi FinalsT11 T32Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley 10.05 2012Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 10.17 1998 Tyrone Edgar WG & EL 10.17 2001Open15:13

X 15:30F14 Javelin U20 Women Finals  Goldie Sayers Peterborough AC 55.40m 2001Goldie Sayers Peterborough AC 53.74m 2001Closed14:50

X 15:40T22 5000m U23 Men Straight Final  Tom Farrell Border Harriers 13:15.31 2012Mo Farah Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13:58.58 2003Closed15:25

X 16:00T23 800m U20 Women Heats T68Charlotte Moore Bournemouth AC 1:59.75 2002Laura Finucane Pendle AC 2:03.73 2004Closed15:45

X 16:00F15 Triple Jump U20 Women Finals  Laura Samuel Leicester Coritanians 13.75m 2010Naomi Ogbeta Trafford AC 13.36m 2017Closed15:15

X 16:15T24 800m U20 Men Heats T66David Sharpe Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1:45.64 1986Niall Brooks Sale Harriers 1:47.29 2010Closed16:00

X 16:40T25 1500m U20 Women Heats T48Zola Budd Aldershot Farnham & District AC 3:59.96 1985Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet 4:15.93 2015Closed16:25

X 16:45F16 Javelin U20 Men Finals  Steve Backley Cambridge Harriers 79.50 1988James Whiteaker Blackheath & Bromley AC 74.64m 2017Closed16:05

X 16:50T26 1500m U23 Women Straight Final T62  Closed16:35

X 17:00T27 3K Steeplechase U20 Men Straight Final  Paul Davies-Hale Cannock AC 8:29.85 1981Beneditct Whitby Borough of Hounslow AC 8:59.09 1996Closed16:45

X 17:00T28 3K Steeplechase U23 Men Straight Final  Tom Hanlon Edinburgh AC 8:16.52 1989Adam Bowden Harrow AC 8:42.92 2003Closed16:45

X 17:15T29 100m U23 Women FinalsT18  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 10.99 2015Abiodun Oyepitan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.17 2001Open17:00

X 17:20T30 100m U20 Women FinalsT19  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.14 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.11 2014Open17:05

X 17:25T31 100m U23 Men FinalsT20  Chijindu Ujah Enfield & Haringey 9.96 2014Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley AC 10.09 2013Open17:10

X 17:30T32 100m U20 Men FinalsT21  Adam Gemili Blackheath & Bromley 10.05 2012Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 10.17 1998 Tyrone Edgar WG & EL 10.17 2001Open17:15

X 17:35T33 U18 Women 2000m S/Chase Straight FinalT12 T71David Grindley Wigan 44.47 1992Cameron Chalmers Guernsey 45.64 2017Open17:20

X 17:45T34 400m U20 Men Semi FinalsT14 T70Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 45.35 2006Mark Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 45.72 1991Open17:30

X 17:55T35 400m U20 Women Semi FinalsT15 T63Linsey MacDonald Pitreavie AC 51.16 1980Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 53.54 2015Open17:40