click on red box to view results
DAY 2 :: SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatus1st call

X F17F17 Hammer U17 Women FINAL  Michaela Walsh Ireland 63.99m 2015Katie Head Newham & Essex B 65.06m 2017Closed09:15

X F18F18 Long Jump U15 Girls + Amb W FINAL  Margaraet Cheetham Liverpool H & AC 6.20m 1983Margaret Cheetham Liverpool H & AC 6.34m 1983Closed09:25

X F19F19 Shot Amb M & W FINAL    Closed09:30

X F20F20 Pole Vault U17 Men FINAL  Neil Winter Shaftesbury Barnet H 5.00m 1990Neil Winter Shaftesbury Barnet H 5.20m 1990Closed09:30

X F21F21 High Jump U15 Boys FINAL  Samuel Brereton Newquay & Par 1.97m 2017Ross Hepburn Edinburgh AC 2.04m 1976Closed10:30

X F22F22 Hammer U17 Men FINAL  Andrew Tolputt Windsor Slough Eton AC 76.28m 1984Alex Smith City of Hull AC 76.52m 2004Closed11:00

X F23F23 Long Jump U17 Men FINAL  Oliver McNeillis Halesowen A & CC 7.50m 2004Brian Robinson Birchfield H 7.53m 1997Closed11:15

X F24F24 Shot U15 Girls FINAL  Bekki Roche Liverpool H & AC 14.34m 2017Bekki Roche Liverpool H & AC 14.59m 2017Closed11:45

X F25F25 Discus U15 Boys FINAL  Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 55.39m 2005Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 55.39m 2005Closed12:25

X F26F26 Javelin U17 Women FINAL  Freya Jones Team Southampton 49.66m 2009Emma Hamplett Cannock & Staffs AC 57.14m 2014Closed12:55

X F27F27 Pole Vault U17 Women FINAL  Lucy Bryan Bristol & West 3.81m 2010 & Felicia Miloro Sutton-in-Ashfield H 3.81m 2017Lucy Bryan Bristol & West 4.10m 2011Closed12:30

X F28F28 Triple Jump U15 Boys FINAL  Nathan Fox Shaftesbury Barnet H 14.11m 2005Nathan Fox Shaftesbury Barnet H 14.11m 2005Closed13:15

X F29F29 Javelin U17 Men FINAL  Huw Bevan Bridgnorth AC 69.60m 2011James Whiteaker Judd S ch 77.12 2014Closed14:00

X F30F30 High Jump U15 Girls FINAL  Lea Haggett Croydon AC 1.81m 1986Ursula Fay Belfast AC 1.83m 1982Closed14:15

X F31F31 Shot U15 Boys FINAL  Anthony Oshodi Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 18.03m 2006Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 19.71m 2005Closed14:45

X F32F32 Triple Jump U17 Women FINAL  Naomi Ogbeta Trafford AC 12.61 2014Lily Hulland Cueva de Nerja (ESP) 12.88m 2018Closed15:05

X F33F33 Discus U15 Girls FINAL  Philippa Roles Swansea H 42.06m 1992Philippa Roles Swansea H 44.12m 1992Closed15:30

X T35T35 5K Walk U17 Women STRAIGHT FINAL  Kate Veale West Waterford AC (IRE) 23:27.58 2009Susan Ashforth Sheffield United AC 23:55.27 1985Closed10:00

X T36T36 5K Walk U17 Men STRAIGHT FINAL  Philip King Brithon & Hove AC 21:31.18 1991Philip King Brighton & Hove AC 20:46.5 1991Closed10:00

X T37T37 3K Walk U15 Girls STRAIGHT FINAL  Kate Veale West Waterford AC (IRE) 14:16.63 2008Rebecca Mersh City of Sheffield AC 14:17..3 2003Closed10:00

X T38T38 3K Walk U15 Boys STRAIGHT FINAL  Lloyd Finch Leicester Walking Club 13:29.59 1998Lloyd Finch Leicester Walking Club 12:44.64 1998Closed10:00

X T39T39 300m Hurdles U17 Women FINALT01  Meghan Beesley Tamworth AC 41.41 2006Meghan Beesley Tamworth AC 41.412006Open10:40

X T40T40 400m Hurdles U17 Men FINALT02  Nathan Woodward Tamworth AC 52.25 2006Nathan Woodward Tamworth AC 52.15 2006Open10:50

X T41T41 200m U17 Men Heats T48Jono Efoloko Sale Harriers 21.12 2015Jamahl Alert-Khan Shaftesbury Barnet H 20.79 2003Closed11:00

X T42T42 100m W/C Mixed     Closed11:20

X T43T43 800m U15 Girls FINALT10  Tilly Simpson Hallamshire H 2:07.03 2015Tilly Simpson Hallamshire H 2:06.22 2015Open11:40

X T44T44 800m U15 Boys FINALT11  Daniel Joyce Tynedale H&AC 1:56.04 2017Max Burgin Halifax 1:53.1 2016Open11:45

X T45T45 200m U15 Girls Heats T69Katharine Merry Birchfield H 23.74 1989Katharine Merry Birchfield H 23.72 1989Closed11:50

X T46T46 200m U15 Boys Heats T68Jaleel Roper Hercules Wimbledon 22.13 2017Remi Jokosenumi Shaftesbury Barnet H 21.99 2018Closed12:05

X T47T47 200m U17 Women Heats T70Simmone Jacobs Reading AC 23.58 1983Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix 22.79 2010Closed12:20

X T48T48 200m U17 Men Semi FinalsT41 T71Jono Efoloko Sale Harriers 21.12 2015Jamahl Alert-Khan Shaftesbury Barnet H 20.79 2003Open12:35

X T49T49 80m Hurdles U17 Women Heats T61Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 10.87 2014Pippa Earley Kingston & Poly 10.94 2017Closed12:55

X T50T50 75m Hurdles U15 Girls Heats T62Helen Van Kempen Herts Phoenix AC 10.91 2005Shirin Irving Croydon 10.85 2011Closed13:15

X T51T51 400m W/C Mixed     Closed13:35

X T52T52 400m U17 Men FINALT09  Kris Robertson Kirkintilloch Olympians AC 47.08 2004Mark Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & H AC 46.43 1988Open13:40

X T53T53 1500m S/Chase U17 Women STRAIGHT FINAL  Lucy Jones Charnwood 4:59.93 2014Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester AC 4:50.3 2007Closed13:45

X T54T54 1500m U17 Women FINALT24  Carol Meagan Ireland 4:19.94 1979Jessica Judd Chelmsford 4:14.21 2011Open13:55

X T55T55 1500m U17 Men FINALT25  Matthew Shirling Liverpool H 3:49.04 2012Matthew Shirling Liverpool H 3:44.11 2012Open14:00

X T56T56 300m U17 Women FINALT34  Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 37.91 2013Linsey MacDonald Pitreavie AC 36.46 1980Open14:05

X T57T57 300m U15 Boys FINALT13  Ben Pattison Basingstoke & MH 35.41 2016Amir Sultan-Edwards Blackheath & Bromley H 34.81 2018Open14:10

X T58T58 300m U15 Girls FINALT12  Tia Anderson Durham City H 40.35 2017Amber Anning Brighton & Hove 38.73 2015Open14:15

X T59T59 100m Hurdles U17 Men Heats T76Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 12.60 1999Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 12.60 1999Closed14:30

X T60T60 80m Hurdles U15 Boys Heats T75Richard Alexis-Smith Sutton & Dist AC 10.68 2001Joseph Harding Basildon AC 10.50 2017Closed14:45

X T61T61 80m Hurdles U17 Women Semi FinalsT49 T74Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 10.87 2014Pippa Earley Kingston & Poly 10.94 2017Open15:00

X T62T62 75m Hurdles U15 Girls Semi FinalsT50 T73Helen Van Kempen Herts Phoenix AC 10.91 2005Shirin Irving Croydon 10.85 2011Open15:10

X T63T63 1500m W/C Men     Closed15:20

X T64T64 1500m U15 Girls FINALT23  Emelia Gorecka Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4:29.90 2008Jessica Judd Thurrock H 4:23.02 2009Open15:25

X T65T65 1500m U15 Boys FINALT22  Shane Quinn Ireland 4:04.19 2006Ben Greenwood Perth 3:59.20 2013Open15:30

X T66T66 800m U17 Men FINALT19  Max Burgin Halifax H 1:50.26 2017Max Burgin Halifax H 1:47.36 2018Open15:35

X T67T67 800m U17 Women FINALT20  Katy-Ann McDonald Blackheath & Bromley H 2:05.07 2016Jo White Mitcham AC 2:02.0 1977Open15:40

X T68T68 200m U15 Boys FINALT46  Jaleel Roper Hercules Wimbledon 22.13 2017Remi Jokosenumi Shaftesbury Barnet H 21.99 2018Open15:45

X T69T69 200m U15 Girls FINALT45  Katharine Merry Birchfield H 23.74 1989Katharine Merry Birchfield H 23.72 1989Open15:50

X T70T70 200m U17 Women FINALT47  Simmone Jacobs Reading AC 23.58 1983Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix 22.79 2010Open15:55

X T71T71 200m U17 Men FINALT48  Jono Efoloko Sale Harriers 21.12 2015Jamahl Alert-Khan Shaftesbury Barnet H 20.79 2003Open16:00

X T72T72 3000m U17 Men STRAIGHT FINAL  Jon Richards Cornwall AC 8:26.92 1980Barrie Moss Notts 8:13.42 1972Closed16:05

X T73T73 75m Hurdles U15 Girls FINALT62  Helen Van Kempen Herts Phoenix AC 10.91 2005Shirin Irving Croydon 10.85 2011Open16:25

X T74T74 80m Hurdles U17 Women FINALT61  Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 10.87 2014Pippa Earley Kingston & Poly 10.94 2017Open16:30

X T75T75 80m Hurdles U15 Boys FINALT60  Richard Alexis-Smith Sutton & Dist AC 10.68 2001Joseph Harding Basildon AC 10.50 2017Open16:35

X T76T76 100m Hurdles U17 Men FINALT59  Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 12.60 1999Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 12.60 1999Open16:40

X T77T48A 200m W/C Mixed    Closed12:52