click on green box to view event registrations
DAY 2 :: SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatus1st call

X 10:00T36 10K Walk U20 Men Straight Final  Callum Wilkinson Enfield & Haringey 40:41.62 2016Gordon Vale Surrey Walking Club 42.06.35 1981Closed09:45

X 10:00T37 10k Walk U23 Men Straight Final  Phil Vesty Leicester WC 40:53.60 1984Cameron Corbishley Medway & Maidstone 41:37.44 2017Closed09:45

X 10:01T38 10k Walk U20 Women Straight Final  Vicky Lupton Sheffield Walking Club 47:04.0 1991Emma Achurch Leicester WC 51:16.81 2014Closed09:46

X 10:01T39 10K Walk U23 Women Straight Final  Julie Drake Brighton & Hove 45:53.9 1990Heather Lewis Pembrokeshire H 49:06.83 2014Open09:46

X 10:15F17 Hammer U23 Women Finals  Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 72.97m 2013Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 69.54m 2013Closed09:35

X 10:30F18 Pole Vault U23 Men Finals  Steve Lewis Newham & Essex Beagles 5.71m 2008Luke Cutts Dearneside High AC 5.41m 2009Closed09:15

X 10:30F19 High Jump U20 Women Finals  Morgan Lake Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1.94 2014Morgan Lake Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1.94m 2015Closed09:40

X 10:30F20 Long Jump U23 Men Finals  Chris Tomlinson Newham & Essex Beagles 8.27 2002Jonathan Moore Birchfield Harriers 7.75m 2004Closed09:45

X 11:05T40 400m Hurdles U20 Men FinalsT05  Richard Davenport Gloucester AC 50.20 2004Niall Flannery Gateshead H 51.07 2009Open10:50

X 11:10T41 400m Hurdles U23 Men FinalsT06  Jack Green Kent AC 48.60 2012Nathan Woodward Tamworth AC 49.06 2011 Jack Green Kent AC 49.06 2011Open10:55

X 11:20T42 400m Hurdles U20 Women FinalsT03  Shona Richards Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 56.16 2014Vicki Jamison Lagan Valley AC 57.27 1996Open11:05

X 11:25T43 400m Hurdles U23 Women FinalsT04  Sally Gunnell Essex Ladies AC 54.03 1988Perri Shakes-Drayton Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 55.34 2009Open11:10

X 11:30T44 200m U20 Women Heats T57Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Closed11:15

X 11:30F21 Shot U23 Women Finals  Myrtle Augee Bromley Ladies AC 18.19 1987Sophie McKinna Great Yarmouth 16.67 2016Closed10:50

X 11:40F22 Hammer U23 Men Finals  Nick Miller Border Harriers 77.55m 2015Pete Smith Birchfield Harriers 69.92m 2010Closed11:00

X 11:50T45 200m U23 Men Heats T58Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Newham & EB 19.95 2016Chris Lambert Belgrave Harriers 20.58 2003Closed11:35

X 12:10T46 200m U20 Men Heats T59Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Closed11:55

X 12:20F23 Triple Jump U23 Women Finals  Yasmin Regis Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 13.85m 2008Laura Samuel Birchfield Harriers 13.75m 2012Closed11:35

X 12:35T47 1500m U20 Men FinalsT07  Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:36.6 1979Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:39.68 1978Open12:20

X 12:45T48 1500m U20 Women FinalsT25  Zola Budd Aldershot Farnham & District AC 3:59.96 1985Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet 4:15.93 2015Open12:30

X 13:00T49 100m Hurdles U18 Women Trial  Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.40 2015 Closed12:45

X 13:05T50 100m Hurdles U20 Women Heats T79Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Closed12:50

X 13:10F24 Discus U20 Men Finals  Emeka Udechuku Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 64.35m 1998Lawrence Okoye Croydon Harriers 63.92m 2010Closed12:30

X 13:15F25 High Jump U20 Men Finals  Steve Smith Liverpool Harriers & AC 2.37 1992Brendan Reilly Corby AC 2.25m 1991Closed12:25

X 13:15T51 100m Hurdles U23 Women Heats T78Cindy Ofili Woodford Green & Essex Ladies AC 12.60 2015Jessica Ennis City of Sheffield AC 13.04 2007Closed13:00

X 13:25T52 110m Hurdles U18 Men Trial  Jack Meredith Liverpool H 13.33 2009 Closed13:10

X 13:30T53 110m Hurdles U20 Men Heats T81David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014Closed13:15

X 13:30F26 Long Jump U20 Women Finals  Beverly Kinch Hounslow AC 6.90m 1983Katarina Johnson-Thompson Liverpool H 6.44m 2011Closed12:45

X 13:40T54 110m Hurdles U23 Men Heats T80Colin Jackson Cardiff AAC 13.11 1988Will Sharman Belgrave H 13.49 2006Closed13:25

X 13:50T55 5000m U23 Women Straight Final  Paula Radcliffe Bedford & Co 14:49.27 1995Rhona Auckland Banchory Stonehaven 15:59.21 2015Closed13:35

X 14:10T56 200m U23 Women Straight Final T77Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.07 2015Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 23.20 2017Closed13:55

X 14:15F27 Pole Vault U23 Women Finals  Holly Bleasdale Blackburn Harriers 4.71m 2012Holly Bleasdale Blackburn Harriers 4.53m 2011Closed13:00

X 14:20F28 Discus U20 Women Finals  Eden Francis Leicester Coritanians 55.28m 2007Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove AC 54.81m 2001Closed13:40

X 14:25T57 200m U20 Women Semi FinalsT44 T76Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Open14:10

X 14:35T58 200m U23 Men Semi FinalsT45 T75Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Newham & EB 19.95 2016Chris Lambert Belgrave Harriers 20.58 2003Open14:20

X 14:45T59 200m U20 Men Semi FinalsT46 T74Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Open14:30

X 14:55T60 3000m U20 Women Straight Final  Zola Budd Aldershot Farnham & District AC 8:28.83 1985Sian Edwards Kettering Town Harriers 9:16.38 2006Closed14:40

X 15:15F29 Triple Jump U20 Men Finals  Tosi Fasinro Hillingdon AC 16.58m 1991Onochie Achike Crawley AC 16.28m 1993Closed14:30

X 15:25F30 Javelin U23 Men Finals  Steve Backley Cambridge Harriers 89.58m 1990Joe Dunderdale Lincoln Wellington 75.73m 2012Closed14:45

X 15:25T61 1500m U23 Men FinalsT08  Steve Cram Jarrow & H 3:33.66 1982James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles 3:40.44 2011Open15:10

X 15:30F31 Shot U23 Men Finals  Geoff Capes Birchfield Harriers 19.48m 1971Zane Duquemin Shaftesbury Barnet H 18.88m 2013Closed14:50

X 15:35T62 1500m U23 Women FinalsT26    Open15:20

X 15:40T63 400m U20 Women FinalsT35  Linsey MacDonald Pitreavie AC 51.16 1980Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 53.54 2015Open15:25

X 15:45T64 400m U23 Women FinalsT13  Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 50.28 2006Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 52.43 2005Open15:30

X 15:50T65 2000m S/Chase U18 Men Trial    Closed15:35

X 16:05T66 800m U20 Men FinalsT24  David Sharpe Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1:45.64 1986Niall Brooks Sale Harriers 1:47.29 2010Open15:50

X 16:10T67 800m U23 Men FinalsT17  Sebastian Coe Haringey AC 1:43.97 1978Richard Hill Notts AC 1:47.59 2007Open15:55

X 16:15T68 800m U20 Women FinalsT23  Charlotte Moore Bournemouth AC 1:59.75 2002Laura Finucane Pendle AC 2:03.73 2004Open16:00

X 16:20T69 800m U23 Women Straight Final  Christina Boxer Aldershot F & D 1:59.05 1979Katie Kirk Lagan Valley 2:02.78 2014Closed16:05

X 16:25T70 400m U20 Men FinalsT34  Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 45.35 2006Mark Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 45.72 1991Open16:10

X 16:25T72 3000m S/Chase U20 Women Straight Final  Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 10:06.12 2005Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 10:06.12 2005Closed16:10

X 16:25T73 3000m S/Chase U23 Women Straight Final  Eilish McColgan Dundee Hawkhill 9:38.45 2012Emily Stewart Edinburgh AC 10:02.63 2012Closed16:10

X 16:30T71 400m U23 Men FinalsT33  David Grindley Wigan 44.47 1992Cameron Chalmers Guernsey 45.64 2017Open16:15

X 16:35F32 Javelin U23 Women Finals  Kelly Morgan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 64.87m 2002Goldie Sayers Belgrave Harriers 58.20m 2002Closed15:55

X 16:50T74 200m U20 Men FinalsT59  Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Open16:35

X 16:55T75 200m U23 Men FinalsT58  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Newham & EB 19.95 2016Chris Lambert Belgrave Harriers 20.58 2003Open16:40

X 17:00T76 200m U20 Women FinalsT57  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Open16:45

X 17:05T77 200m U23 Women FinalsT56  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.07 2015Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 23.20 2017Open16:50

X 17:10T78 100m Hurdles U23 Women FinalsT51  Cindy Ofili Woodford Green & Essex Ladies AC 12.60 2015Jessica Ennis City of Sheffield AC 13.04 2007Open16:55

X 17:10T81 110m Hurdles U20 Men FinalsT53  David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014Open16:55

X 17:15T79 100m Hurdles U20 Women FinalsT50  Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Open17:00

X 17:20T80 110m Hurdles U23 Men FinalsT54  Colin Jackson Cardiff AAC 13.11 1988Will Sharman Belgrave H 13.49 2006Open17:05