Results Pack
U15 Boys' Octathlon [Day 1: 100m, Javelin, High Jump, 400m] [Day 2: 80mH, Discus, Pole Vault, 800m]
Championship Record: Joel McFarland, Arbroath & District AC, 4364 points
Championship Winner 2018: Aidan Brindley, North Ayrshire, 4176 points

PosnBibAthleteClubArea100mJavelinHigh Jump400mC/fwd
PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankDay 1
131Sammy BALLReading AC-12.12628628235.773811,00911.745771,586155.075962,18212,182
239Finn O'NEILLCity of Derry AC-12.37580580432.5433591521.655041,419354.166332,05222,052
346Kresten CALVERTWirral ACN12.30593593330.5230790031.745771,477256.265492,02632,026
435Jay COOKBury Athletic ClubN13.01466466835.8338284851.655041,352562.063461,69851,698
536Kihone LEI-MORTONBirchfield HarriersM12.09633633126.4024988241.655041,386461.083771,76341,763
645Alex STIRZAKERWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC-12.75511511528.8628379471.715521,346662.163431,68961,689
733John BENNETTBrecon AC-13.384054051130.2830370881.624801,188864.522721,46071,460
832Cole BECKMansfield HarriersM12.91483483631.3331880161.534111,2127Rule 163.3a 1,212111,212
942Sulaiman OUILESCheltenham and County HarriersM13.873313311334.3336169291.443451,0371067.252001,237101,237
1038Kyle NEALGloucester ACM13.953193191431.03314633111.443459781163.053151,29391,293
1130Adetokunbo AKANBI-MORTIMERRhymney Valley AC-13.863323321221.83186518131.383038211465.952331,054131,054
1234Alexander BOSTWICKWakefield District H & ACN13.10451451921.11176627121.443459721261.323691,34181,341
1343Joshua ROBINSONGloucester ACM12.92481481723.11204685101.503891,0749Rule  163.3a 1,074121,074
1437Zack MICHALOWSKICharnwood A CM13.214334331010.3337470141.503898591368.101801,039141,039
                      
PosnBibAthleteClubArea80m HurdlesDiscusPole Vault1000m 
PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank 
131Sammy BALLReading AC-11.647462,928128.844423,37012.973503,720102:58.26824,4021 
239Finn O'NEILLCity of Derry AC-12.236822,734224.673613,09522.372143,309202:51.07554,0642 
346Kresten CALVERTWirral ACN12.456592,685322.333163,00132.572573,258303:16.15153,7733 
435Jay COOKBury Athletic ClubN12.796242,322531.384922,81443.173983,212403:19.14893,7014 
536Kihone LEI-MORTONBirchfield HarriersM14.444652,228627.024062,63462.572572,891603:35.23613,2525 
645Alex STIRZAKERWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC-12.626412,330427.334122,74252.372142,956503:50.72543,2106 
733John BENNETTBrecon AC-12.896132,073721.262962,36972.171732,542703:30.73952,9377 
832Cole BECKMansfield HarriersM12.906121,824816.172012,025102.271932,2181002:57.16932,9118 
942Sulaiman OUILESCheltenham and County HarriersM13.435601,797921.873072,10492.873262,430803:28.94092,8399 
1038Kyle NEALGloucester ACM15.233971,6901018.972531,943122.271932,1361303:05.66102,74610 
1130Adetokunbo AKANBI-MORTIMERRhymney Valley AC-13.375661,6201231.554952,11582.271932,308903:44.12982,60611 
1234Alexander BOSTWICKWakefield District H & ACN17.632211,5621322.933271,889132.773032,1921103:28.74112,60312 
1343Joshua ROBINSONGloucester ACM12.906121,6861120.872881,974112.372142,1881203:35.03632,55113 
1437Zack MICHALOWSKICharnwood A CM14.894261,4651419.642651,730143.173982,1281403:51.72482,37614