Results Pack
U17 Men's Decathlon Day 1 [100m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump, 400m] Day 2 [100mH, Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m]
UK Best: David Guest, Bridgend, 6860 points 2007
Championship Record: Pedro Gleadall, Blackheath & Bromley H AC, 6600 points, 2018
Championship Winner 2018: Pedro Gleadall, Blackheath & Bromley H AC, 6600 points

RankBibAthleteClubArea100mLong JumpShotHigh Jump400mC/fwd
PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankDay 1
19Adam HOOLETeam East Lothian-11.3578478416.476911,475110.675262,00121.765932,594157.145163,11023,110
215Kyle MCAULAYVictoria Park Glasgow-11.6372572536.366661,391213.246822,0731NHC 2,0731154.806072,68092,680
34Sam COUPLANDSouthport Waterloo ACN12.0763763786.216321,26949.304441,71351.765932,306353.816472,95332,953
414Alister MACKAYRoss County Athletics Club-12.22608608115.855541,162710.435121,67471.675202,194756.095562,75062,750
519Djavan PEDROSale Harriers ManchesterN11.5574274225.124051,147910.234991,64681.614722,1181053.466622,78042,780
62Aidan BRINDLEYNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club-12.45565565145.725271,0921210.435121,60491.765932,197657.784922,68982,689
723Owen SPROSTONCity of Stoke ACM11.9965365365.785401,19369.994851,67861.705442,222558.224762,69872,698
83Harry BURROWPreston HarriersN12.0164964975.635081,15788.664061,563111.796192,182858.184772,659112,659
916Luca MICHALOWSKICharnwood A CM12.1162962995.134071,036149.014261,462131.705442,0061355.415822,588132,588
105Alfie EDWARDSWakefield District H & ACN11.9366566556.436821,34738.864171,76441.644962,260457.804912,75152,751
1118Louis MORRISONTrafford Athletic ClubN12.16620620105.685191,139108.704081,547121.614722,0191253.906442,663102,663
1222James SIMMSWakefield District H & ACN12.49558558155.835501,1081110.134931,601101.675202,121958.174782,599122,599
1313Tyler JOHNSONBirchfield HarriersM12.33588588125.494791,067137.433331,400141.524041,8041458.634612,265142,265
1417Drumayne MOORESouthport Waterloo ACN12.43569569135.10402971157.093131,284151.614721,7561557.664962,252152,252
 1George ASPREYAldershot Farnham & District-11.7869569545.865561,251511.885991,85031.705442,394251.847323,12613,126
                          
RankBibAthleteClub 100m HurdlesDiscusPole VaultJavelin1500m 
PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank 
19Adam HOOLETeam East Lothian-13.738313,941125.533774,31822.773034,621142.124735,094105:27.834105,5041 
215Kyle MCAULAYVictoria Park Glasgow-14.077933,473531.935033,97653.173984,374440.534504,824205:10.774995,3232 
34Sam COUPLANDSouthport Waterloo ACN15.136773,630330.334714,10133.073744,475230.633084,783405:04.935325,3153 
414Alister MACKAYRoss County Athletics Club-15.046873,437832.295103,94763.374494,396338.584224,818305:18.024605,2784 
519Djavan PEDROSale Harriers ManchesterN13.778273,607426.724004,00742.472354,242730.833114,553804:45.336475,2005 
62Aidan BRINDLEYNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club-14.897033,392924.793633,75593.976094,364530.163014,665505:06.805215,1866 
723Owen SPROSTONCity of Stoke ACM14.457503,448625.933853,83372.472354,0681346.015304,598605:21.324435,0417 
83Harry BURROWPreston HarriersN14.107893,448621.593023,750103.274234,1731036.003844,557705:29.364024,9598 
916Luca MICHALOWSKICharnwood A CM15.256653,2531228.254303,683113.775544,237828.892844,521905:26.974144,9359 
105Alfie EDWARDSWakefield District H & ACN16.385523,3031120.882893,592133.976094,201927.952704,4711005:35.913714,84210 
1118Louis MORRISONTrafford Athletic ClubN14.697243,3871027.324123,79982.773034,10211NMR 4,1021304:43.716574,75911 
1222James SIMMSWakefield District H & ACN15.566333,2321329.004453,677123.274234,1001226.092454,3451205:32.403884,73312 
1313Tyler JOHNSONBirchfield HarriersM15.186722,9371419.662663,203142.472353,4381425.072303,6681405:30.583964,06413 
1417Drumayne MOORESouthport Waterloo ACN18.793442,5961519.782682,864152.572573,12115NMR 3,1211505:30.753963,51714 
 1George ASPREYAldershot Farnham & District-15.286623,788235.455734,3611RET 4,3616  4,36111DNS *