BRITISH MILERS' CLUB INDOOR RACES 2020 

Race : 1Vest BMC 800 C & D (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
1324NOFergus ALLISON U23Stratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni02:01.39
2326NOJolyon LEAVESLEY U20Corby02:01.40
33288370Joshua CARTER U17Halifax02:05.15
4322NOBradley FREEMAN U23Stockport/Manchester Metropoli02:05.45
      
Race : 2Vest BMC 800 C (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
1317NORemi ADEBIYI U23Newport01:54.30
23198104Joseph ROGERS U23Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni01:57.37
33158420Tate EMERY PETERS U17Rushcliffe02:03.47
43208217Harry EVERETT U20Preston02:03.63
53218228Alex KERFOOT U17Preston02:05.46
      
Race : 3Vest BMC 800 B (Womens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13387433Katrina SIMPSON U23Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni02:16.67
23407783Ruby BELL U17Sale Harriers Manchester02:17.44
3342NOGemma JONES U20Corby02:20.73
43368062Valentina COSTA U17Derby02:22.03
      
Race : 4Vest BMC 800 A (Womens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13327261Stephanie MOSS U20Sale Harriers Manchester02:09.91
23296750Anna CLARK Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ba02:10.57
33355728Chloe CROSSMAN Guildford & Godalming/Swansea 02:10.79
43316532Katy BROWN Giffnock North02:11.51
53337164Tamsin MCGRAW U23Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffie02:11.87
63347560Annie TESTAR U20Stroud02:15.70
      
Race : 5Vest BMC 800 B (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13098384Matthew LINSLEY Gateshead/Northumberland Schs01:52.96
23127448Simon COPPARD U20Tonbridge01:53.26
33147760Joseph MORRISON U23West Cheshire/Chester Uni01:53.53
43136093Andrew MCASLAN Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath 01:53.58
53087812Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE U23Manchester H01:57.56
63118079Luke EDWARDS Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembro01:58.06
      
Race : 6Vest BMC 800 A (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13057105Alex BOTTERILL U23City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni01:49.77
23037772Harry RUSSELL Newbury/Sheffield Uni01:51.86
33077279Christian BYRON Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent 01:52.15
43027058Tiarnan CRORKEN U23Preston/Liverpool John Moores 01:52.99
53106869Daniel MEES U23Newham & Essex Beagles/Kent Un01:53.77
      
Race : 7Vest BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13447463Piers COPELAND U23Wimborne/Cardiff Met Uni03:43.78
23505404James MCMURRAY St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid03:44.33
33486473Archie DAVIS U23Brighton Phoenix03:45.43
43466939Thomas KEEN U20Cambridge & Coleridge03:46.33
53515823Kieran REILLY Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou03:47.25
63546716Michael FERGUSON Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory03:49.27
73436910Eoin PIERCE Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif03:49.39
83456498James MCCRAE Hallamshire03:50.19
93477019Jonothan KAY Bolton03:53.43
      
Race : 8Vest BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13766831Kirsty FRASER Preston/Brunel Uni London04:20.81
23747053Khahisa MHLANGA U23Herts Phoenix04:28.01
33776546Rosie JOHNSON Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loug04:29.79
43736562Chloe SHARP U23Central Park04:30.68
53694363Sophie CRUMLY Reading AC04:31.12
63837427Maisie GRICE U23Aldershot  Farnham & District/04:32.18
      
Race : 9Vest BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13676294David SHELDON City of Stoke/Loughborough Stu03:59.89
23647594Robert HOWORTH U23Team Bath/Cardiff Met Uni04:02.72
33688250Rory DOMVILLE U23Reading AC/Bath Uni04:03.95
4362NOStuart KING Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni04:09.83
5363NOJames MARTIN U20Houghton Harriers/Durham Uni04:14.04
6361NOLaurence HEYES Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/04:17.33
73654487Mark BOOTH Reading ACDNF
8     
      
Race : 10Vest BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
13597188Blake MOORE U23Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow03:51.87
23577302James HENEGHAN U23Cardiff Uni/Cardiff03:52.24
33607202Joseph TUFFIN U23Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni03:52.76
43587767Callum CRAWFORD-WALKER U23Annadale/St. Mary's Uni03:52.84
53557596John HOWORTH U23Team Bath/Cardiff Uni03:53.42
63537413Daniel PRESTON U20Liverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni03:53.83
73667326Henry JOHNSON U20Houghton Harriers03:58.79
83526564Scott GREEVES City of Norwich04:00.30
93567592Jack DEE-INGHAM U23Preston04:00.51
      
Race : 11Vest BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Posn BMCNameClub 
13858126Emily SIMPSON U23Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H04:27.53
23795332Rochelle HARRISON Lincoln Wellington04:30.32
33815341Caroline FORD Cambridge H/Loughborough Stude04:36.18
43718350Rachel FRIEND Leeds City04:43.05
5380NOMolly POCOCK U23Herne Hill/Loughborough Studen04:43.94
63786488Louise RUDD V45Stockport/Northern Masters04:48.29
7382NOPippa BAILEY St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid04:51.79
      
Race : 12Vest BMC 3000 B (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
14008274Mark BOSTOCK U23Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni08:38.32
23967755James COXON Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni08:41.31
34018087Daniel MAUD U20Charnwood08:44.92
43988325Robert SMYK U20Salford H08:44.92
53977151Mike CUMMINGS V35Herne Hill/Hardley08:46.16
63654487Mark BOOTH Reading AC08:53.10
7395NOMick HILL V40Leeds City09:01.43
      
Race : 13Vest BMC 3000 A (Mens)  
PosnNo.BMCNameClub 
1393NOJamaine COLEMAN Preston08:04.93
2391NORicky HARVIE Aldershot  Farnham & District08:12.66
33896174Ben BRADLEY Aldershot  Farnham & District/08:13.01
4392NOIan CROWE-WRIGHT Brighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni08:20.15
53906403Andrew SMITH Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett08:29.74
63885986John ASHCROFT Leeds City/Leeds Uni08:36.63
73868114Osian PERRIN U20Menai08:41.74
83877374Tom HORTON Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield UDNF