BRITISH MILERS' CLUB INDOOR RACES 2018 

Race : 1BMC 800 B (Mens) Start : 13 00 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13077591Will Crisp U20Swindon01:54.77
23096694Josh Allen U20Middlesbrough (Mandale)01:56.46
33146915Samuel Jones U23St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid01:56.86
43116742Luke Jones U23Tamworth/Birmingham Uni01:59.46
53127448Simon Coppard U20Tonbridge02:00.32
      
Race : 2BMC 800 C (Mens) Start : 13 05 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13167254Adam Wright U23Rugby & Northampton/Loughborou01:54.74
2317NOKevin BellLiverpool H01:55.43
33156498James McCrae U23Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni01:56.61
43196975Fergus McAuliffe U20Charnwood01:56.99
      
Race : 3BMC 800 B (Womens)Start : 13 10 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13536576Aimee Pratt U23Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch02:11.70
23516552Danielle Webb U23Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude02:13.76
33527437Katie AllenBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London02:15.87
43607225Isabel James U20Kidderminster & Stourport/Worc02:17.58
5355NOMolly Pocock U23Aldershot Farnham & District/02:18.91
      
Race : 4BMC 800 A (Womens)Start : 13 15 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13477175Isabelle Boffey U20Enfield & Haringey02:07.37
2346NOAnna SilvanderStockport/Sweden02:09.87
33447433Katrina Simpson U20Halesowen/West Midlands Schs02:10.70
43457100Emily Thompson U20Banbury02:10.86
53496752Charlotte Crook U20Preston02:12.26
63547399Natasha Harrison U20Stockport02:13.56
      
Race : 5BMC 800 D (Mens) Start : 13 20 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
1322NOKieran Eland U23Tonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni01:53.92
23236291James SaxtonWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth01:55.01
3320NOHarry Russell U23Newbury/Sheffield Uni01:55.79
43247492Thomas Randolph U20Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni01:56.91
53216651Daniel Neal U23Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni01:56.92
      
Race : 6BMC 800 G (Mens) Start : 13 25 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
1339NOMatthew Paterson U20Corby02:01.82
2341NOMatthew LloydPreston02:03.57
33377668Archie Banks U20Charnwood02:03.87
43407359Adam Wilson U23Yate/Westbury02:05.03
5342NONeil KirkhamVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets02:05.07
6339NOMatthew Paterson U20Corby02:11.68
      
Race : 7BMC 800 F (Mens) Start : 13 30 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13286718Jonathon Beharrell U23Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's01:59.29
2332NOJames Lonsdale U20Worksop02:03.13
3326NOPeter GaffneyIreland02:03.63
4336NOElliott Roberts U23Preston02:05.20
      
Race : 8BMC 800 C (Womens)Start : 13 35 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
1433NOAlina Stepanchuk V35Rotherham/Northern Vets/Lithua02:23.93
2357NOTania-Cyrena CyrusEnfield & Haringey/East London02:24.39
33587681Annie Lewis U20Yate02:27.14
4356NOGemma Jones U17Corby/Rugby & Northampton02:27.55
      
Race : 9BMC 800 E (Mens) Start : 13 30 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13307279Christian ByronBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent01:56.16
23316443Jonathan HiornsNotts01:58.53
33297413Daniel Preston U20Liverpool H01:58.53
4327NOThomas Coe U23Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow02:04.35
      
Race : 10BMC 800 A (Mens) Start : 13 45 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13036378Jamie WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Stude01:48.97
23045892Robert NeedhamNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni01:51.09
33026977Canaan Solomon U23Woodford Green Essex Ladies01:51.63
43016902David DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U01:55.64
53066581Jonny MonkLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughbor01:56.41
      
Race : 11BMC 1500 B (Mens) Start : 13 52 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13816688Jethro McGraw U23Amber Valley/Birmingham Uni03:52.64
23805785Callum JonesCornwall/Bristol Uni03:56.72
33835832Patrick Taylor U23Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni03:57.25
43827188Blake Moore U23Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow04:00.82
53756917Thomas Rogerson U23Liverpool H/Manchester Metropo04:01.00
63647389Andy BensonPreston04:01.05
73797058Tiarnan Crorken U20Preston04:01.56
83777436Max Jones U20Basildon04:08.95
93784909Stuart KingNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni04:09.30
10376NOAllan StewartChilternDNF
      
Race : 12BMC 1500 A (Mens) Start : 14 00 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13695297Michael WilsmoreBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Ta03:49.46
23737040Dominic BrownTonbridge/Sheffield Uni03:51.54
33686910Eoin PierceNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif03:53.48
43635707David HornimanTrafford03:53.86
53716765Max Wharton U23Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni03:55.75
6372NORichard PowellTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State03:56.26
73675039Jamie Taylor-CaldwellEaling Southall & Middx03:58.18
83657234Luke Duffy U20Mansfield03:58.32
93663412Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi03:59.63
103707189Adam Moore U23Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow04:00.86
113745279Michael SalterLeeds CityDNF
      
Race : 13BMC 1500 A (Womens)Start : 14 15 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
1403NOStacey SmithGateshead/Teesside U04:13.68
24013654Hannah EnglandOxford City04:16.96
3346NOAnna SilvanderStockport/Sweden04:24.22
44006302Lydia Hallam U23Havering/Birmingham Uni04:28.22
53955024Chloe BradleyWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo04:30.69
63966562Chloe Sharp U20Dartford H04:31.07
73935332Rochelle HarrisonLincoln Wellington04:31.72
83977507Lilly Coward U23Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's U04:32.05
94024861Natalie WeirDerby04:36.64
103987072Izzy Parry-Jones U23Cwmbran/Swansea04:37.88
      
Race : 14BMC 3000 B (Mens) Start : 14 23 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
14127374Tom HortonHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Shef08:23.36
24235404James McMurraySt. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid08:24.46
34287697Jack MillarBristol & West/Nottingham Uni08:26.68
44306799Joshua Cowperthwaite U20Middlesbrough (Mandale)08:27.19
54220Harry LaneLoughbrough Students08:29.17
64247732Will BeauchampSalford H/Sheffield RC08:30.67
7420NOJoe WaltonTaunton/Leeds Uni08:40.41
84217655Euan Campbell U23Stornoway/White Star (Belgium)08:44.30
94256734Jordan Rowe U23Colchester H/Loughborough Stud08:46.63
10426NOSam Knee-Robinson U23Bedford & County/Birmingham Un08:47.64
      
Race : 15BMC 3000 A (Mens) Start : 14 35 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
14156062Jonathan DaviesReading AC/Birmingham Uni07:57.80
24096013Philip SesemannBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni07:58.18
34134612Andrew HeyesHallamshire/Birmingham Uni07:58.30
44056807Christopher Olley U23Tonbridge/Imperial College07:59.76
54107047Ossama Meslek U23Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/It08:02.58
64063755Richard WeirStaffordshire Uni/Derby08:08.12
74277050William Fuller U23Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro08:10.50
84075470Steve MitchellBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni08:19.41
94116906Doug MussonNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni08:21.99
104046174Ben BradleyAldershot Farnham & District/08:22.98
114196258Josh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles08:23.82
      
Race : 16BMC 1500 C (Mens) Start : 14 52 
RowNo.BMCNameClubPerf
13857421Michael Parry U20Colwyn Bay04:01.99
23907458Stephen StrangeBasildon04:04.24
3387NOKieron Connor U23Croydon04:12.63
43756917Thomas Rogerson U23Liverpool H/Manchester MetropoDNS