FULL RESULTS
Senior Men's Heptathlon Day 1 [60m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump]  Day 2 [60mH, Pole Vault, 1000m]
Championship Record: Alex KRUGER, Border Harriers, 5888 points 1993
Championship Winner 2017: Liam RAMSEY, City of Sheffield AC, 5832 points

     60mLong JumpShotHigh Jump60m HurdlesPole Vault1000m
RankBibAthleteClubTerrPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
113James FINNEY U23Leeds City ACNorthern7.1881981937.298831,702112.626442,34612.048403,18618.169424,12814.487544,882103:03.336325,5141
27Lewis CHURCH U23Tonbridge ACN/A7.48719719166.857781,497812.646452,14262.018132,95538.698163,77134.387254,496402:46.538025,2982
326Andrew MURPHY Kilbarchan AACN/A7.3077977966.988091,588411.695882,17651.897052,88168.548513,73244.587844,516202:49.457715,2873
419Harry KENDALL U23Tonbridge ACN/A7.2280680656.998111,617211.956032,22041.897052,92549.117223,64764.286964,343502:51.167535,0964
56Tom CHANDLER U23Central ACN/A7.41742742116.456861,4281111.996062,03491.806272,661108.748043,46594.387254,1901002:47.567914,9815
624Deo MILANDU City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.3974974986.346611,4101312.006062,016121.836532,66998.498623,53184.186684,199902:54.437204,9196
74Ryan BONIFAS Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACN/A7.3775575576.667341,4891010.845362,025112.048402,86578.508603,72553.685304,255603:00.976554,9107
828Jack PHIPPS Birchfield HarriersN/A7.0187987916.597181,59739.844762,07371.745772,650139.117223,372104.788434,215703:07.965884,8038
933Justin TARRANT U23Crawley ACN/A7.50713713186.246391,3521512.386291,981131.745772,558148.877753,333113.785573,8901103:00.426604,5509
1015Harry HILLMAN U23Cardiff AACWelsh7.1084784725.785401,3871410.325051,892161.624802,372188.748043,176123.885843,7601302:50.497604,52010
1122Daniel MCFARLANE U23Ross County ACN/A7.43736736136.025911,3271710.935421,869171.685282,397168.957573,154133.986123,7661203:06.136054,37111
1214George HEPPINSTALL U23City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern7.56694694206.146171,3112010.164951,806191.624802,286229.606192,905184.487543,6591402:59.386704,32912
1325Jordan MITCHELL Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACMCAA7.58687687225.995841,271219.794731,744211.715522,296218.997483,044153.585033,5471503:06.626014,14813
149Alexander CLEGG U23Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)MCAA7.71646646245.765351,1812510.925411,722221.776022,324209.626152,939173.284263,3651602:50.647594,12414
158Ben CLARKE U23Worcester ACMCAA7.54700700196.577131,4131210.355071,920141.927312,65112DNF 2,651233.585033,1541802:39.298814,03515
1630Sean REIDY Nene Valley HarriersN/A7.86601601275.815461,147268.303841,531271.624802,011259.326772,688202.983523,0402202:46.438033,84316
1734Mark BEER Chesterfield & District ACNorthern7.87598598286.005871,1852310.865371,722221.836532,3751710.225002,875193.484773,3521703:19.304883,84017
1810Kevin CRANMER Reading ACN/A8.09534534295.02386920309.984841,404301.745771,981269.686032,584253.685303,1142003:05.566113,72518
1916Alexander HOOKWAY Tonbridge ACN/A7.80619619265.524851,1042711.225591,663251.655042,1672410.584372,604242.682822,8862402:44.998193,70519
2031Daniel STEEL Biggleswade ACN/A7.76631631255.845521,183249.604621,645261.806272,2722310.714152,687213.083763,0632103:10.405663,62920
2127Gavin PHILLIPS U23Bristol & West ACMCAA7.44732732146.096061,3381611.385691,90715NHC 1,907278.907682,67522NHC 2,6752602:48.977763,45121
2229Ashley PRITCHARD Macclesfield Harriers & ACNorthern8.12525525305.21423948299.654651,413291.594571,870289.835742,444263.184012,8452503:25.824343,27922
2317Thomas HUGHES U23Hallamshire Harriers SheffieldNorthern7.397497498NMR 749327.993661,115321.927311,84629DNF 1,84629NHR 1,8462902:41.688552,70123
2421Patrick MCBRIDE Shrewsbury ACMCAA8.18509509314.85354863318.574001,263311.624801,7433111.852461,989282.482372,2262803:29.744032,62924
255William CARTER U23Pontefract ACNorthern8.20503503325.384579602810.064891,449281.473671,8163011.243312,147272.983522,49927DNF 2,49925
 1Tyler ADAMS U23Ashford ACN/A7.48719719166.066001,3191810.765311,850181.776022,452159.386643,11614NHC 3,11619DNS * 
 35Curtis MATHEWS Cardiff AACWelsh7.41742742116.847761,518714.237422,26031.957583,01828.648273,84524.186684,5133DNS * 
 20Harry MASLEN U23Ilkley Harriers ACNorthern7.3974974986.727481,497811.155552,05281.836532,70588.598393,54474.186684,2128DNS * 
 2Michael BARTLETT Chelmsford ACN/A7.63671671235.815461,2172210.975441,761201.745772,338199.416582,99616NHC 2,99623DNS * 
 12Aiden DAVIES Doncaster ACNorthern7.2081381346.797641,577513.326872,26421.836532,9175DNS *   *   * 
 11Mark CRYER Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACN/A7.46726726156.958021,528610.265012,029101.806272,65611DNS *   *   * 
 23Carl MCMULLEN Cannock & Stafford ACNorthern7.56694694206.166211,315198.674061,72124  1,72132DNS * DNS *   *