FULL RESULTS
Senior Women's Pentathlon [60mH, High Jump, Shot, Long Jump, 800m]
Championship Record: Julia Bennett, Epsom & Ewell H, 4297, 1998
Championship Winner 2016: Jessica Taylor-Jemmett, Sale Harriers Manchester, 4155

     60m HurdlesHigh JumpShotLong Jump800m
RankBib  TerrPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
1 52 Marilyn NWAWULOR Harrow ACN/A8.341,0521,0521 1.718671,9192 12.767112,6301 5.707593,3891 02:29.107044,0931
2 59 Jo ROWLAND Crawley ACNorthern9.0789589512 1.657951,69010 13.367512,4414 5.607293,1703 02:17.158634,0332
3 53 Emma NWOFOR U23Newham & Essex Beagles ACN/A8.441,0301,0302 1.749031,9331 11.516292,5622 5.607293,2912 02:31.266773,9683
4 64 Laura VOß LT DSHS Koeln - GERMANYGUEST9.4082882819 1.749031,7319 11.126032,3346 5.747713,1055 02:19.548303,9354
5 41 Niamh BAILEY Corby ACMCAA8.839469466 1.688301,7766 11.286142,3905 5.687533,1434 02:25.927453,8885
6 50 Elise LOVELL Havant ACN/A8.649879873 1.657951,7825 9.544992,28110 5.858043,0856 02:22.067963,8816
7 42 Ellen BARBER U23Yeovil Olympiads ACMCAA9.4382282222 1.718671,68911 11.456252,3148 5.567173,0317 02:21.408053,8367
8 44 Emma CANNING U23Edinburgh ACN/A9.0689789711 1.718671,7647 8.834532,21712 5.767772,9949 02:19.988243,8188
9 47 Katie GARLAND U23Brighton & Hove ACN/A9.0490290210 1.749031,8054 9.715102,3157 5.326482,96310 02:33.826463,6099
10 60 Georgia SILCOX U23Yeovil Olympiads ACMCAA8.789569565 1.597241,68012 9.254802,16015 5.617322,89212 02:29.167033,59510
11 45 Lucy CHAPPELL U23Doncaster ACNorthern9.3184684615 1.657951,64114 10.445582,19914 5.326482,84713 02:26.017443,59111
12 46 Sarah CONNOLLY U23North Down ACN/A8.999129129 1.749031,8153 9.374882,3039 5.547123,0158 02:44.845193,53412
13 49 Amy HODGSON U23Rotherham Harriers & ACNorthern9.1587987914 1.566891,56816 10.525642,13217 5.316452,77714 02:31.676723,44913
14 51 Jade NIMMO Sale Harriers ManchesterN/A8.969189188 1.627591,67713 10.065332,21013 5.507002,91011 02:45.445123,42214
15 54 Becky OWEN Brighton & Hove ACWelsh9.3783483417 1.566891,52320 10.285482,07120 5.236232,69416 02:29.986933,38715
16 55 Annabelle PASK U23Rugby & Northampton ACMCAA9.3883283218 1.597241,55618 10.965922,14816 5.085812,72915 02:38.015963,32516
17 56 Amy RICHARDS U23Orion HarriersN/A9.8374474424 1.566891,43323 9.585021,93523 5.416742,60918 02:37.046073,21617
18 48 May-Madeleine GYSI U23City of Sheffield & Dearne ACN/A9.4282482421 1.597241,54819 10.175412,08919 4.945432,63217 02:42.105493,18118
19 57 Elena RICHARDSON U23Sheffield Hallam University ACNorthern9.6378378323 1.536551,43822 10.445581,99621 4.644642,46021 02:34.116423,10219
20 58 Katy ROBINSON City of Sheffield & Dearne ACNorthern9.4182682620 1.536551,48121 9.394901,97122 4.764952,46620 02:44.035282,99420
21 94 Lottie GARRATT U23Yeovil Olympiads ACMCAA11.1651151126 1.506211,13225 8.374231,55525 4.604542,00923 02:48.304812,49021
22 40 Kayley ALCORN City of Sheffield & Dearne ACN/A10.1368868825 1.536551,34324 9.474951,83824 4.353912,22922 03:15.942312,46022
23 61 Natalie STAINTON U23Scunthorpe & District ACNorthern11.3548048027 1.3546094027 7.753831,32327 4.053191,64224 02:51.624472,08923
 43 Sophie BRONZE U23Gateshead Harriers & ACNorthern9.3484084016 1.597241,56417 9.985282,09218 4.734872,57919 DNS * 
 62 Jessica TAYLOR-JEMMETT Sale Harriers ManchesterNorthern8.679809804 1.627591,7398 12.737092,4483 DNS *   * 
 151 Diane MARIE-HARDY U23Loughborough Students ACN/A9.1088988913 1.597241,61315 11.666392,25211 DNS *   * 
 63 Lucy TURNER U23Gateshead Harriers & ACNorthern8.859419417 NHR 94126 11.296141,55525 DNS *   *