FULL RESULTS
U17 Men's Heptathlon Day 1 [60m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump]  Day 2 [60mH, Pole Vault, 1000m]
Championship Record: Scott BRINDLEY, North Ayrshire AC, 5086 points 2018
Championship Winner 2019: Murray FOTHERINGHAM, Griffnock North AC, 4967 points
DAY 2
RankBibAthleteClubArea60m HurdlesPole Vault1000m
13Sammy BallReading AC 8.927643,42343.404573,880102:47.687904,6701
222Djavan PedroSale Harriers ManchesterNORTH8.259203,44633.103813,827302:47.407934,6202
39Harry CrosbyWinchester AC 8.698163,46523.204063,871202:52.497404,6113
410Oliver DrozarioTaunton ACMIDS8.488653,51212.803093,821403:03.936264,4474
515William HodiNairn 8.917663,13873.504823,620802:59.306714,2915
61Oliver AdnittKingston upon Hull ACNORTH8.957573,007123.404573,4641202:44.898204,2846
718Luca MichalowskiCharnwood A CMIDS9.117222,998134.106453,643703:08.935794,2227
814Joe FrewReading AC 8.638293,19362.702863,4791102:52.867364,2158
912Alfie EdwardsWakefield District H & ACNORTH9.556293,032104.006173,649603:12.505474,1969
1017Alister MackayInverness Harriers 9.147153,09583.404573,5521003:02.326424,19410
118Sam CouplandSouthport Waterloo ACNORTH9.366683,08493.605093,593903:10.755634,15611
124Stephen BatesNuneaton HarriersMIDS9.236962,929153.103813,3101303:01.776473,95712
1320Patrick MorganHereford & County ACMIDS9.436542,969142.201793,1481902:48.327833,93113
1428Conrad WinterCity Of Norwich AC 9.276873,028112.301993,2271403:03.216333,86014
1529Natan WitkowskiBury Athletic ClubNORTH9.306812,859172.903333,1921803:07.785903,78215
1616Tyler JohnsonBirchfield HarriersMIDS8.987502,855183.003573,2121603:15.515203,73216
177Jay CookBury Athletic ClubNORTH9.686032,712213.504823,1941703:16.905083,70217
1824Alex StirzakerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 9.137172,833193.103813,2141503:31.623883,60218
1925George Toom-SmithNotts ACMIDS8.847812,884162.301993,0832003:27.534203,50319
206Adam ClaytonCity of Stoke ACMIDS9.197042,714202.702863,0002103:24.644433,44320
2113Edward FoyDacorum & Tring AC 9.865682,414222.803092,7232203:09.175773,30021
222Makar BabenkoCity of Sheffield & Dearne ACNORTH9.905602,332232.502422,5742303:12.915433,11722
2323Luca PriorWest Suffolk AC 9.316792,321242.101592,4802403:28.644112,89123
 11Oliver EarlyChelmsford AC 8.688183,25653.605093,7655DNS * 
 26Alfie WardBlyth Running ClubNORTHDNS *   *   * 
 27Bradley Ward-WhiteNotts ACMIDSDNS * DNS *   * 

 

  DAY 1  60mLong JumpShotHigh Jump
RankBibAthleteClubAreaPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
13Sammy BallReading AC 7.4074574536.506971,442311.165561,99831.846612,6591
29Harry CrosbyWinchester AC 7.4074574536.557091,454211.225592,01321.816362,6492
310Oliver DrozarioTaunton ACMIDS7.2778978916.406751,464111.865982,06211.755852,6473
422Djavan PedroSale Harriers ManchesterNORTH7.4572972956.096061,335811.585811,91651.786102,5264
511Oliver EarlyChelmsford AC 7.5669469496.055971,291109.584601,751131.876872,4385
68Sam CouplandSouthport Waterloo ACNORTH7.70650650156.286481,29899.524571,755111.846612,4166
712Alfie EdwardsWakefield District H & ACNORTH7.61678678136.557091,38759.914801,86761.695362,4037
817Alister MackayInverness Harriers 7.60681681125.665141,1951312.706491,84481.695362,3808
915William HodiNairn 7.58687687106.336591,34679.264411,787101.755852,3729
1014Joe FrewReading AC 7.3376976926.396731,44237.923621,80491.725602,36410
1128Conrad WinterCity Of Norwich AC 7.66662662146.096061,2681111.645851,85371.634882,34111
1220Patrick MorganHereford & County ACMIDS7.74637637195.665141,1512011.966041,755111.725602,31512
1318Luca MichalowskiCharnwood A CMIDS7.72643643185.885611,2041210.024871,691151.755852,27613
141Oliver AdnittKingston upon Hull ACNORTH7.91586586225.795421,128219.594611,589181.846612,25014
154Stephen BatesNuneaton HarriersMIDS7.70650650155.675161,1661910.765311,697141.695362,23315
1629Natan WitkowskiBury Athletic ClubNORTH7.5370370385.434671,1701710.184961,666171.665122,17816
1724Alex StirzakerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 7.84607607215.985821,189148.413911,580191.695362,11617
187Jay CookBury Athletic ClubNORTH8.17511511255.444699802311.395691,549211.725602,10918
1916Tyler JohnsonBirchfield HarriersMIDS7.77628628205.865561,1841610.275021,686161.544192,10519
2025George Toom-SmithNotts ACMIDS7.5171071075.394591,169187.293241,493231.786102,10320
2127Bradley Ward-WhiteNotts ACMIDS7.59684684115.615041,188158.103721,560201.695362,09621
226Adam ClaytonCity of Stoke ACMIDS7.71646646175.474751,121228.984251,546221.604642,01022
2326Alfie WardBlyth Running ClubNORTH7.4772372366.316551,378612.236201,9983NHC 1,99823
2413Edward FoyDacorum & Tring AC 8.16514514245.18417931249.424511,382241.604641,84624
252Makar BabenkoCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACNORTH8.47431431265.46473904267.833561,260261.665121,77225
2623Luca PriorWest Suffolk AC 8.00560560234.81346906258.293841,290251.453521,64226