ENGLAND ATHLETICS Under 23 & Under 20 Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 22nd & 23rd JUNE 2019 @ BEDFORD

 
RESULTS: 100m U23 Men Heats
  
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 87 Jahde WILLIAMSHarrow AC10.72 -1.3 m/sQ 

2 56 Kaie CHAMBERS-BROWNBirchfield Harriers10.80 -1.3 m/sQ 

3 65 Leon GREENWOODSwansea Harriers10.85 -1.3 m/sQ 

4 49 Korede AWEInvicta East Kent AC10.89 -1.3 m/sQ 

5 86 Jordan WATSON-BROWNShaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.01 -1.3 m/sq 

6 74 Regan O'CONNELLCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC11.05 -1.3 m/sq 

7 66 Maximilian HEAVENSInvicta East Kent AC11.14 -1.3 m/sq 

8 76 Abraham OGUNMEFUNBexley AC11.67 -1.3 m/s  

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 71 Rechmial MILLERHercules Wimbledon AC10.68 -1 m/s Q 

2 85 Nicholas WALSHSale Harriers10.92 -1 m/s Q 

3 73 Brandon MURRAYBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC11.07 -1 m/s Q 

4 80 Keano PARIS-SAMUELThames Valley Harriers11.08 -1 m/s Q 

5 62 Idy EKEREBexley AC11.17 -1 m/s   

6 55 Rivaldo BROWNTrafford AC11.28 -1 m/s   

7 82 Kieran SHAHWindsor Slough Elton & Hounslow11.29 -1 m/s   

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 52 Oliver BROMBYSouthampton AC10.75 -1.4 m/sQ 

2 78 Kesi OLUDOYIHarrow AC10.87 -1.4 m/sQ 

3 58 Terrell CRAIGBexley AC10.91 -1.4 m/sQ 

4 63 Ryan FACEYHercules Wimbledon AC11.08 -1.4 m/sQ 

5 88 Gabriel YIADOMShaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.22 -1.4 m/s  

6 69 Alex MARSDENBirchfield Harriers11.66 -1.4 m/s  

7 53 Kristian BROWNBasildon AC11.68 -1.4 m/s  

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 48 Dominic ASHWELLShaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.67 -0.7 m/sQ 

2 67 Kristian JONESCardiff AAC10.94 -0.7 m/sQ 

3 61 Caleb DOWNESRugby & Northampton AC11.03 -0.7 m/sQ 

4 47 Christian ANUYAGUVictoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC11.08 -0.7 m/sQ 

5 59 Callum DAVIESSwansea Harriers11.42 -0.7 m/s  

6 44 Sodiq ABIOLASerpentine RC12.08 -0.7 m/s  

DQ 45 Ayomide AKINGBEHINHavering AC-   Rule 162.8

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 77 Michael OLSENEdinburgh AC10.70 0 m/s Q 

2 54 Maxwell BROWNMarshall Milton Keynes AC10.82 0 m/s Q 

3 81 Zanson PLUMMERShaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.88 0 m/s Q 

4 60 Eden DAVISHerts Phoenix AC10.91 0 m/s Q 

5 79 Arron OWENCardiff AAC11.01 0 m/s q 

6 83 Zachary STAPLETONRugby & Northampton AC11.17 0 m/s   

7 46 Ishmael ANDERSONCity of Stoke AC11.49 0 m/s