click on green box to view event registrations
DAY 1 :: SATURDAY 23rd FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatusclosingIn call room

X 10:15T01 60m U15 Girls Heats T09Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Closed08:4509:45

X 10:15F01 Triple Jump U17 Men Final  Steven Anderson; Windsor; Clough & Eton; 15.07m; 1981Stefan Tseng Ke Chen; Singapore; 15.18m; 2006Closed08:4509:25

X 10:15F02 High Jump U15 Girls Final  Julia Charlton; Carmarthen Harriers; 1.79m; 1980Aileen Wilson; Peterborough AC; 1.75m; 1998Closed08:4509:25

X 10:30F03 Pole Vault U15 Girls Final  Gemma Tutton Lewes AC; 3.75; 2019Jade Spencer-Smith; Harrow; 3.61m; 2016Closed08:3009:00

X 10:39T02 60m U15 Boys Heats T10Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Closed09:0910:09

X 10:59T03 60m U17 Women Heats T11Asha Philip; Newham & Essex Beagles; 7.35; 2007Amy Hunt; Grantham AC; 7.43; 2017Closed09:2910:29

X 11:31T04 60m U17 Men Heats T12Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.69; 1999Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.77; 1999Closed10:0111:01

X 12:03T05 60m U20 Women Heats T13Bev Kinch; Borough of Hounslow AC; 7.19; 1983Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 7.2 & 7.22; 2014Closed10:3311:33

X 12:10F04 Triple Jump U20 Men Final  Tosin Oke; Woodford Green With Essex Ladies; 16.12m; 1999Ben Williams; City of Stoke AC; 15.95m; 2010Closed10:4011:20

X 12:23T06 60m U20 Men Heats T14Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.51; 2001Dwain Chambers; Belgrave Harriers; 6.66; 1997Closed10:5311:53

X 13:00T07 300m U17 Women Heats T53Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Closed11:3012:30

X 13:15T08 400m U17 Men Heats T72Guy Bullock; Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Guy Bullock; Liverpool; Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Closed11:4512:45

X 13:15F05 Pole Vault U20 Women Final  Katie Byres; Sale H Manchester; 4.52m; 2012Lucy Bryan; Bristol & West; 4.33; 2014Closed11:1511:45

X 13:30T09 60m U15 Girls Semi FinalsT01 T17Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Open12:0013:00

X 13:35F06 Long Jump U17 Women Final  Margaret Cheetham; Liverpool H; 6.25m; 1985Margaret Cheetham; Liverpool H; 6.25m; 1985Closed12:0512:45

X 13:42T10 60m U15 Boys Semi FinalsT02 T18Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Open12:1213:12

X 13:54T11 60m U17 Women Semi FinalsT03 T19Asha Philip; Newham & Essex Beagles; 7.35; 2007Amy Hunt; Grantham AC; 7.43; 2017Open12:2413:24

X 14:06T12 60m U17 Men Semi FinalsT04 T20Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.69; 1999Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.77; 1999Open12:3613:36

X 14:18T13 60m U20 Women Semi FinalsT05 T21Bev Kinch; Borough of Hounslow AC; 7.19; 1983Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 7.2 & 7.22; 2014Open12:4813:48

X 14:30T14 60m U20 Men Semi FinalsT06 T22Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.51; 2001Dwain Chambers; Belgrave Harriers; 6.66; 1997Open13:0014:00

X 14:45T15 400m U20 Women Heats T34Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 53.00; 2019Laviai Nielsen; Enfield & H; 53.39; 2015Closed13:1514:15

X 14:45F07 High Jump U15 Boys Final  Kenny McKeown; Ayr Seaforth AC; 1.95m; 1996Ross Walker-Smart; Notts AC; 1.92; 2008Closed13:1513:55

X 15:00T16 400m U20 Men Heats T33Mark Hylton; Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC; 46.56; 1995David McCarthy; Celbridge AC; 46.66; 2002Closed13:3014:30

X 15:30T17 60m U15 Girls FinalT09  Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989Open14:0015:00

X 15:35T18 60m U15 Boys FinalT10  Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 7.05; 2010Open14:0515:05

X 15:40T19 60m U17 Women FinalT11  Asha Philip; Newham & Essex Beagles; 7.35; 2007Amy Hunt; Grantham AC; 7.43; 2017Open14:1015:10

X 15:45T20 60m U17 Men FinalT12  Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.69; 1999Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.77; 1999Open14:1515:15

X 15:45F08 Long Jump U15 Girls Final  Monique Parris; Ilford AC; 5.76m; 1998Monique Parris; Ilford AC; 5.76m; 1998Closed14:1514:55

X 15:50T21 60m U20 Women FinalT13  Bev Kinch; Borough of Hounslow AC; 7.19; 1983Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 7.2 & 7.22; 2014Open14:2015:20

X 15:55T22 60m U20 Men FinalT14  Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.51; 2001Dwain Chambers; Belgrave Harriers; 6.66; 1997Open14:2515:25

X 16:00T23 300m U15 Boys Heats T59George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018Closed14:3015:30

X 16:10T24 300m U15 Girls Heats T54Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 40.32; 2015Ella Rush; Amber Valley & Erewash AC; 41.37; 2018Closed14:4015:40

X 16:25T25 800m U20 Men Heats T41David Sharpe; Jarrow & Hebburn AC; 1:48.53; 1986Markhim Lonsdale; Crook & District; 1:48.77; 2017Closed14:5515:55

X 16:30F09 Pole Vault U17 Men Final  Frankie Johnson; Bedford & Co; 4.92m; 2017Joel Leon Benitez; Notts AC; 4.82; 2014Closed14:3015:00

X 16:40T26 800m U17 Men Heats T49Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Closed15:1016:10

X 16:50F11 Shot U15 Girls Final  Adele Nicoll; Birchfield Harriers; 13.56m; (3.25k) 2011Adele Nicoll; Birchfield Harriers; 13.36m; (3.25k) 2011Closed15:2016:00

X 16:55T27 800m U15 Boys Straight Final  Richard Dowse; Scunthorpe & District AC; 1:59.05; 1999Richard Dowse; Scunthorpe & District AC; 1:59.05; 1999Closed15:2516:25

X 17:00T28 800m U15 Girls Heats T50Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11; 2015Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11;2015Closed15:3016:30

X 17:00F10 High Jump U17 Men Final  Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 2.22m; 2018Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 2.22m; 2018Closed15:3016:10

X 17:10T29 1500m U20 Men Heats T58Matthew McLaughlin; Woodford Green; 3:42.87; 2013Chris McGeorge; Cockermouth AC; 3:49.00; 1981Closed15:4016:40

X 17:15F12 Long Jump U20 Women Final  Katarina Johnson-Thompson; Liverpool H; 6.39m; 2012Katarina Johnson-Thompson; Liverpool H; 6.30m; 2012Closed15:4516:25

X 17:25T30 800m U20 Women Final T40Kirsty McDermott (Wade); Bristol AC; 2:02.88; 1981Loren Bleaken; Team Bath AC; 2:06.78; 2013Closed15:5516:55

X 17:40T31 800m U17 Women Heats T42Erin Wallace; Giffnock North; 2:06.59; 2016Isabelle Boffey; Enfield & Haringey; 2:06.68;2016Closed16:1017:10

X 17:40F13 Shot U17 Women Final  Serena Vincent; City of Portsmouth; 16.59m; 2018Serena Vincent; City of Portsmouth; 16.59m; 2018Closed16:1016:50

X 17:50T32 1500m U17 Men Straight Final  Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 3:55.5; 2015Andrew Monaghan; Lagan Valley AC; 3:57.65; 2010Closed16:2017:20

X 18:00T33 400m U20 Men Semi FinalsT16 T73Mark Hylton; Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC; 46.56; 1995David McCarthy; Celbridge AC; 46.66; 2002Open16:3017:30

X 18:10T34 400m U20 Women Semi FinalsT15 T74Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 53.00; 2019Laviai Nielsen; Enfield & H; 53.39; 2015Open16:4017:40