click on red box to view results
DAY 2 :: SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatus1st call

X F14Long Jump U17 Men Final  Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 7.53m; 2018Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 7.53m; 2018Closed09:25

X F15Long Jump U15 Boys Final  Patrick Sylla; Bournemouoth AC; 6.66m; 2013Alfie Bugg; City of York AC; 6.38; 2018Closed09:25

X F16Shot U17 Men Final  Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 19.07m; 2008Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 19.06; 2008Closed09:25

X F17Shot U15 Boys Final  Anthony Oshodi; Woodford Green with Essex Ladies; 17.78m; 2006Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 17.46m; 2006Closed09:25

X F18High Jump U20 Men Final  Steve Smith; Liverpool Harriers; 2.27m; 1992Chris Kandu; Enfield & Haringey AC; 2.22; 2014Closed09:40

X F19Pole Vault U17 Women Final  Lucy Bryan; Bristol & West AC; 4.02m; 2010Jade Ive; Sutton & District; 4.00m; 2008Closed09:00

X F20Shot U20 Women Final  Divine Oladipo; Blackheath & Bromley; 16.41; 2017Sophie McKinna; Great Yarmouth & District AC; 15.90m; 2013Closed10:40

X F21Long Jump U20 Men Final  Stewart Faulkner; Birchfield H; 7.81m; 1988Stewart Faulkner; Birchfield H; 7.81m; 1988Closed11:10

X F22Shot U20 Men Final  Carl Myerscough; Blackpool & Fylde; 19.50m (6.25kg); 1988Chris Gearing; Belgrave Harriers; 18.57m; 2005Closed11:40

X F23High Jump U20 Women Final  Morgan Lake; Windsor; Slough; Eton & Hounslow; 1.94; 2015Michelle Dunkley; Essex Ladies; 1.89m; 1997Closed11:40

X F24Pole Vault U15 Boys Final  Frankie Johnson; Bedford & Co; 4.23m; 2015Adam Hague; The Dearne ALC; 4.06; 2011Closed11:40

X F25Triple Jump U17 Women Final  Jazz Sears; Shaftesbury Barnet H; 12.37m; 2018Jazz Sears; Shaftesbury Barnet H; 12.34; 2018Closed13:40

X F26High Jump U17 Women Final  Debbi Marti; Redhill & Reigate AC; 1.84m; 1984Debbi Marti; Redhill & Reigate AC; 1.83m; 1984Closed13:40

X F27Pole Vault U20 Men Final  Adam Hague; The Dearne ALC; 5.55; 2015Adam Hague; Sheffield & Dearne ALC; 5.45m; 2016Closed14:00

X F28Triple Jump U20 Women Final  Naomi Ogbeta; Trafford AC; 12.99m; 2016Mia Neilsen; Haave (Norway); 12.89; 2008Closed15:55

X T35200m U15 Girls Heats T43Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Closed09:45

X T36200m U17 Women Heats T45Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Closed10:05

X T37200m U17 Men Heats T46Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Closed10:25

X T38200m U20 Women Heats T47Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Closed10:41

X T39200m U20 Men Heats T48Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Closed10:57

X T40800m U20 Women FinalT30  Kirsty McDermott (Wade); Bristol AC; 2:02.88; 1981Loren Bleaken; Team Bath AC; 2:06.78; 2013Open11:25

X T41800m U20 Men FinalT25  David Sharpe; Jarrow & Hebburn AC; 1:48.53; 1986Markhim Lonsdale; Crook & District; 1:48.77; 2017Open11:30

X T42800m U17 Women FinalT31  Erin Wallace; Giffnock North; 2:06.59; 2016Isabelle Boffey; Enfield & Haringey; 2:06.68;2016Open11:35

X T43200m U15 Girls Semi FinalsT35 T66Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Open11:40

X T44200m U15 Boys Heats T67Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Closed11:50

X T45200m U17 Women Semi FinalsT36 T68Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Open12:00

X T46200m U17 Men Semi FinalsT37 T69Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Open12:15

X T47200m U20 Women Semi FinalsT38 T70Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Open12:30

X T48200m U20 Men Semi FinalsT39 T71Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Open12:40

X T49800m U17 Men FinalT26  Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Open12:55

X T50800m U15 Girls FinalT28  Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11; 2015Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11;2015Open13:00

X T511500m U17 Women Straight Final  Ciara Mageean; City of Lisburn; 4:24.07; 2008Karen Hughes; Thurrock Harriers; 4:26.8; 1981Closed13:05

X T521500m U20 Women Straight Final  Zola Budd; Aldershot Farnham & Dist; 4:11.20; 1985Juliette Oldfield; Birchfield Harriers; 4:27.71; 1996Closed13:10

X T53300m U17 Women FinalT07  Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Open13:15

X T54300m U15 Girls FinalT24  Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 40.32; 2015Ella Rush; Amber Valley & Erewash AC; 41.37; 2018Open13:20

X T5560m Hurdles U15 Girls Heats T60Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Closed13:30

X T5660m Hurdles U17 Women Heats T61Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Closed14:00

X T5760m Hurdles U17 Men Heats T64Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Closed14:30

X T581500m U20 Men FinalT29  Matthew McLaughlin; Woodford Green; 3:42.87; 2013Chris McGeorge; Cockermouth AC; 3:49.00; 1981Open14:45

X T59300m U15 Boys FinalT23  George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018Open14:55

X T6060m Hurdles U15 Girls Semi FinalsT55 T75Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Open15:00

X T6160m Hurdles U17 Women Semi FinalsT56 T76Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Open15:15

X T6260m Hurdles U15 Boys Heats T77Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Closed15:30

X T6360m Hurdles U20 Women Heats T78Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Closed15:40

X T6460m Hurdles U17 Men Semi FinalsT57 T79Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Open15:55

X T6560m Hurdles U20 Men Heats T80David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.50; 2014David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.62; 2014Closed16:05

X T66200m U15 Girls FinalT43  Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Open16:20

X T67200m U15 Boys FinalT44  Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Open16:25

X T68200m U17 Women FinalT45  Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Open16:30

X T69200m U17 Men FinalT46  Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Open16:35

X T70200m U20 Women FinalT47  Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Open16:40

X T71200m U20 Men FinalT48  Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Open16:45

X T72400m U17 Men FinalT08  Guy Bullock; Liverpool; Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Guy Bullock; Liverpool; Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Open16:50

X T73400m U20 Men FinalT33  Mark Hylton; Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC; 46.56; 1995David McCarthy; Celbridge AC; 46.66; 2002Open16:55

X T74400m U20 Women FinalT34  Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 53.00; 2019Laviai Nielsen; Enfield & H; 53.39; 2015Open17:00

X T7560m Hurdles U15 Girls FinalT60  Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Open17:05

X T7660m Hurdles U17 Women FinalT61  Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Open17:10

X T7760m Hurdles U15 Boys FinalT62  Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Open17:15

X T7860m Hurdles U20 Women FinalT63  Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Open17:20

X T7960m Hurdles U17 Men FinalT64  Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Open17:25

X T8060m Hurdles U20 Men FinalT65  David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.50; 2014David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.62; 2014Open17:30