click on red box to view results
DAY 2 :: SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatus1st call

X F17Hammer U23 Women Final  Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 72.97m 2013Sophie Hitchon Blackburn Harriers 69.54m 2013Closed0

X F18Pole Vault U23 Men Final  Steven Lewis Newham & EB 5.71m 2008Luke Cutts Dearneside High AC 5.41m 2009Closed0

X F19High Jump U20 Women Final  Morgan Lake Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1.94 2014Morgan Lake Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1.94m 2015Closed0

X F20Triple Jump U20 Men Final  Tosi Fasinro Hillingdon AC 16.58m 1991Onochie Achike Crawley AC 16.28m 1993Closed0

X F21Hammer U23 Men Final  Nick Miller Border Harriers 77.55m 2015Pete Smith Birchfield Harriers 69.92m 2010Closed0

X F22Shot U23 Women Final  Myrtle Augee Bromley Ladies AC 18.19 1987Sophie McKinna Great Yarmouth 16.67 2016Closed0

X F23Triple Jump U23 Women Final  Naomi Ogbeta Trafford AC 14.15m 2018Laura Samuel Birchfield Harriers 13.75m 2012Closed0

X F24Discus U20 Men Final  Emeka Udechuku Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 64.35m 1998Lawrence Okoye Croydon Harriers 63.92m 2010Closed0

X F25High Jump U20 Men Final  Steve Smith Liverpool Harriers & AC 2.37 1992Brendan Reilly Corby AC 2.25m 1991Closed0

X F26Long Jump U20 Women Final  Beverly Kinch Hounslow AC 6.90m 1983Katarina Johnson-Thompson Liverpool H 6.44m 2011Closed0

X F27Discus U20 Women Final  Eden Francis Leicester Coritanians 55.28m 2007Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove AC 54.81m 2001Closed0

X F28Pole Vault U23 Women Final  Holly Bleasdale Blackburn Harriers 4.71m 2012Holly Bleasdale Blackburn Harriers 4.53m 2011Closed0

X F29Javelin U23 Men Final  Steve Backley Cambridge Harriers 89.58m 1990Joe Dunderdale Lincoln Wellington 75.73m 2012Closed0

X F30Long Jump U23 Men Final  Chris Tomlinson Newham & Essex Beagles 8.27 2002Jonathan Moore Birchfield Harriers 7.75m 2004Closed0

X F31Shot U23 Men Final  Geoff Capes Birchfield Harriers 19.48m 1971Zane Duquemin Shaftesbury Barnet H 18.88m 2013Closed0

X F32Javelin U23 Women Final  Kelly Morgan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 64.87m 2002Goldie Sayers Belgrave Harriers 58.20m 2002Closed0

X T3610K Walk U20Men Straight Final  Callum Wilkinson Enfield & Haringey 40:41.62 2016Gordon Vale Surrey Walking Club 42.06.35 1981Closed0

X T3710K Walk U23Men Straight Final  Phil Vesty Leicester WC 40:53.60 1984Cameron Corbishley Medway & Maidstone 41:37.44 2017Closed0

X T3810K Walk U20Women Straight Final  Vicky Lupton Sheffield Walking Club 47:04.0 1991Emma Achurch Leicester WC 51:16.81 2014Closed0

X T40400m Hurdles U20 Men FinalT03  Alastair Chalmers Guernsey 50.07 2019Niall Flannery Gateshead H 51.07 2009Open0

X T42400m Hurdles U20 Women FinalT01  Shona Richards Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 56.16 2014Vicki Jamison Lagan Valley AC 57.27 1996Open0

X T43400m Hurdles U23 Women FinalT02  Sally Gunnell Essex Ladies AC 54.03 1988Perri Shakes-Drayton Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 55.34 2009Open0

X T44200m U20 Women Heats T56Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Closed0

X T45200m U20 Men Heats T58Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Closed0

X T46200m U23 Men Heats T57Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Newham & EB 19.95 2016Chris Lambert Belgrave Harriers 20.58 2003Closed0

X T471500m U20 Men FinalT05  Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:36.6 1979Graham Williamson Springburn Harriers 3:39.68 1978Open0

X T481500m U20 Women FinalT24  Zola Budd Aldershot Farnham & District AC 3:59.96 1985Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet 4:15.93 2015Open0

X T49100m Hurdles U20 Women Heats T76Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Closed0

X T50100m Hurdles U23 Women Heats T75Cindy Ofili Woodford Green & Essex Ladies AC 12.60 2015Jessica Ennis City of Sheffield AC 13.04 2007Closed0

X T51110m Hurdles U20 Men Heats T78David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014Closed0

X T52110m Hurdles U23 Men Heats T77Colin Jackson Cardiff AAC 13.11 1988Will Sharman Belgrave H 13.49 2006Closed0

X T535000m U20 Women Straight Final  Zola Budd Aldershot F&D 14:48.07 1985Sian Edwards Kettering 15:42.48 2006Closed0

X T545000m U23 Women Straight Final  Paula Radcliffe Bedford & Co 14:49.27 1995Rhona Auckland Banchory Stonehaven 15:59.21 2015Closed0

X T55200m U23 Women Heats T74Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.07 2015Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 23.20 2017Closed0

X T56200m U20 Women Semi-FinalsT44 T73Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Open0

X T58200m U20 Men Semi-FinalsT45 T71Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Open0

X T591500m U23 Men FinalT06  Josh Kerr Edinburgh AC 3:33.60 2019James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles 3:40.44 2011Open0

X T61400m U20 Women FinalT32  Linsey MacDonald Pitreavie AC 51.16 1980Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 53.54 2015Open0

X T62400m U23 Women FinalT33  Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 50.28 2006Christine Ohuruogu Newham & Essex Beagles 52.43 2005Open0

X T63800m U20 Men FinalT23  David Sharpe Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1:45.64 1986Niall Brooks Sale Harriers 1:47.29 2010Open0

X T64800m U23 Men FinalT16  Sebastian Coe Haringey AC 1:43.97 1978Richard Hill Notts AC 1:47.59 2007Open0

X T65800m U20 Women FinalT22  Charlotte Moore Bournemouth AC 1:59.75 2002Laura Finucane Pendle AC 2:03.73 2004Open0

X T66800m U23 Women Straight Final   Christina Boxer Aldershot F & D 1:59.05 1979Katie Kirk Lagan Valley 2:02.78 2014Closed0

X T67400m U20 Men FinalT34  Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 45.35 2006Mark Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 45.72 1991Open0

X T68400m U23 Men FinalT35  David Grindley Wigan 44.47 1992Cameron Chalmers Guernsey 45.64 2017Open0

X T693000m S/Chase U20 Women Straight Final  Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 10:06.12 2005Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 10:06.12 2005Closed0

X T703000m S/Chase U23 Women Straight Final  Eilish McColgan Dundee Hawkhill 9:38.45 2012Emily Stewart Edinburgh AC 10:02.63 2012Closed0

X T71200m U20 Men FinalT58  Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.29 1998Christian Malcolm Cardiff AAC 20.32 1998Open0

X T72200m U23 Men FinalT57  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Newham & EB 19.95 2016Chris Lambert Belgrave Harriers 20.58 2003Open0

X T73200m U20 Women FinalT56  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.61 2014Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.74 2014Open0

X T74200m U23 Women FinalT55  Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley AC 22.07 2015Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley AC 23.20 2017Open0

X T75100m Hurdles U23 Women FinalT50  Cindy Ofili Woodford Green & Essex Ladies AC 12.60 2015Jessica Ennis City of Sheffield AC 13.04 2007Open0

X T76100m Hurdles U20 Women FinalT49  Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Alicia Barrett Chesterfield 13.07 2017Open0

X T77110m Hurdles U23 Men FinalT52  Colin Jackson Cardiff AAC 13.11 1988Will Sharman Belgrave H 13.49 2006Open0

X T78110m Hurdles U20 Men FinalT51  David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014David Omoregie Cardiff AAC 13.17 2014Open0