click on green box to view event registrations
DAY 2 :: SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARYfromtoukbestcbpstatusClosingIn call room

X 10:15T35 200m U15 Girls Heats T43Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Open08:4509:45

X 10:15F14 Long Jump U17 Men Final  Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 7.53m; 2018Dominic Ogbechie; Highgate H; 7.53m; 2018Closed08:4509:25

X 10:15F15 Long Jump U15 Boys Final  Patrick Sylla; Bournemouoth AC; 6.66m; 2013Alfie Bugg; City of York AC; 6.38; 2018Closed08:4509:25

X 10:15F16 Shot U17 Men Final  Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 19.07m; 2008Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 19.06; 2008Closed08:4509:25

X 10:15F17 Shot U15 Boys Final  Anthony Oshodi; Woodford Green with Essex Ladies; 17.78m; 2006Michael Wheeler; Herne Hill Harriers; 17.46m; 2006Closed08:4509:25

X 10:30F18 High Jump U20 Men Final  Steve Smith; Liverpool Harriers; 2.27m; 1992Chris Kandu; Enfield & Haringey AC; 2.22; 2014Closed09:0009:40

X 10:30F19 Pole Vault U17 Women Final  Lucy Bryan; Bristol & West AC; 4.02m; 2010Jade Ive; Sutton & District; 4.00m; 2008Closed08:3009:00

X 10:35T36 200m U17 Women Heats T45Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Closed09:0510:05

X 10:55T37 200m U17 Men Heats T46Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Closed09:2510:25

X 11:11T38 200m U20 Women Heats T47Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Closed09:4110:41

X 11:27T39 200m U20 Men Heats T48Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Closed09:5710:57

X 11:30F20 Shot U20 Women Final  Divine Oladipo; Blackheath & Bromley; 16.41; 2017Sophie McKinna; Great Yarmouth & District AC; 15.90m; 2013Closed10:0010:40

X 11:55T40 800m U20 Women FinalT30  Kirsty McDermott (Wade); Bristol AC; 2:02.88; 1981Loren Bleaken; Team Bath AC; 2:06.78; 2013Open10:2511:25

X 12:00T41 800m U20 Men FinalT25  David Sharpe; Jarrow & Hebburn AC; 1:48.53; 1986Markhim Lonsdale; Crook & District; 1:48.77; 2017Open10:3011:30

X 12:00F21 Long Jump U20 Men Final  Stewart Faulkner; Birchfield H; 7.81m; 1988Stewart Faulkner; Birchfield H; 7.81m; 1988Closed10:3011:10

X 12:05T42 800m U17 Women FinalT31  Erin Wallace; Giffnock North; 2:06.59; 2016Isabelle Boffey; Enfield & Haringey; 2:06.68;2016Open10:3511:35

X 12:10T43 200m U15 Girls Semi FinalsT35 T66Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Open10:4011:40

X 12:20T44 200m U15 Boys Heats T67Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Closed10:5011:50

X 12:30T45 200m U17 Women Semi FinalsT36 T68Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Open11:0012:00

X 12:30F22 Shot U20 Men Final  Carl Myerscough; Blackpool & Fylde; 19.50m (6.25kg); 1988Chris Gearing; Belgrave Harriers; 18.57m; 2005Closed11:0011:40

X 12:30F23 High Jump U20 Women Final  Morgan Lake; Windsor; Slough; Eton & Hounslow; 1.94; 2015Michelle Dunkley; Essex Ladies; 1.89m; 1997Closed11:0011:40

X 12:45T46 200m U17 Men Semi FinalsT37 T69Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Open11:1512:15

X 13:00T47 200m U20 Women Semi FinalsT38 T70Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Open11:3012:30

X 13:10T48 200m U20 Men Semi FinalsT39 T71Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Open11:4012:40

X 13:10F24 Pole Vault U15 Boys Final  Frankie Johnson; Bedford & Co; 4.23m; 2015Adam Hague; The Dearne ALC; 4.06; 2011Closed11:1011:40

X 13:25T49 800m U17 Men FinalT26  Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Ben Greenwood; Perth SH; 1:51.62; 2015Open11:5512:55

X 13:30T50 800m U15 Girls FinalT28  Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11; 2015Tilly Simpson; Hallamshire; 2:09.11;2015Open12:0013:00

X 13:35T51 1500m U17 Women Straight Final  Ciara Mageean; City of Lisburn; 4:24.07; 2008Karen Hughes; Thurrock Harriers; 4:26.8; 1981Closed12:0513:05

X 13:40T52 1500m U20 Women Straight Final  Zola Budd; Aldershot Farnham & Dist; 4:11.20; 1985Juliette Oldfield; Birchfield Harriers; 4:27.71; 1996Closed12:1013:10

X 13:45T53 300m U17 Women FinalT07  Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 37.72; 2002Open12:1513:15

X 13:50T54 300m U15 Girls FinalT24  Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 40.32; 2015Ella Rush; Amber Valley & Erewash AC; 41.37; 2018Open12:2013:20

X 14:00T55 60m Hurdles U15 Girls Heats T60Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Closed12:3013:30

X 14:30T56 60m Hurdles U17 Women Heats T61Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Closed13:0014:00

X 14:30F25 Triple Jump U17 Women Final  Jazz Sears; Shaftesbury Barnet H; 12.37m; 2018Jazz Sears; Shaftesbury Barnet H; 12.34; 2018Closed13:0013:40

X 14:30F26 High Jump U17 Women Final  Debbi Marti; Redhill & Reigate AC; 1.84m; 1984Debbi Marti; Redhill & Reigate AC; 1.83m; 1984Closed13:0013:40

X 15:00T57 60m Hurdles U17 Men Heats T64Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Closed13:3014:30

X 15:15T58 1500m U20 Men FinalT29  Matthew McLaughlin; Woodford Green; 3:42.87; 2013Chris McGeorge; Cockermouth AC; 3:49.00; 1981Open13:4514:45

X 15:25T59 300m U15 Boys FinalT23  George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018George Sudderick; Walton AC; 36.35; 2018Open13:5514:55

X 15:30T60 60m Hurdles U15 Girls Semi FinalsT55 T75Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Open14:0015:00

X 15:30F27 Pole Vault U20 Men Final  Adam Hague; The Dearne ALC; 5.55; 2015Adam Hague; Sheffield & Dearne ALC; 5.45m; 2016Closed13:3014:00

X 15:45T61 60m Hurdles U17 Women Semi FinalsT56 T76Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Open14:1515:15

X 16:00T62 60m Hurdles U15 Boys Heats T77Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Closed14:3015:30

X 16:10T63 60m Hurdles U20 Women Heats T78Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Closed14:4015:40

X 16:25T64 60m Hurdles U17 Men Semi FinalsT57 T79Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Open14:5515:55

X 16:35T65 60m Hurdles U20 Men Heats T80David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.50; 2014David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.62; 2014Closed15:0516:05

X 16:45F28 Triple Jump U20 Women Final  Naomi Ogbeta; Trafford AC; 12.99m; 2016Mia Neilsen; Haave (Norway); 12.89; 2008Closed15:1515:55

X 16:50T66 200m U15 Girls FinalT43  Success Eduan; Sale Harriers Manchester; 24.38; 2019Nicola Gossman; City of Glasgow AC; 24.81; 2001Open15:2016:20

X 16:55T67 200m U15 Boys FinalT44  Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Alex Kiwomya; Rotherham H & AC; 22.19; 2010Open15:2516:25

X 17:00T68 200m U17 Women FinalT45  Amy Spencer; Belgrave Harriers; 23.44; 2001Desiree Henry; Enfield & Haringey AC; 23.93; 2010Open15:3016:30

X 17:05T69 200m U17 Men FinalT46  Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Toby Harries; Brighton Phoenix; 21.46; 2015Open15:3516:35

X 17:10T70 200m U20 Women FinalT47  Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 23.15; 2014Open15:4016:40

X 17:15T71 200m U20 Men FinalT48  Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Tim Benjamin; Cardiff AAC; 20.78; 2001Open15:4516:45

X 17:20T72 400m U17 Men FinalT08  Guy Bullock; Liverpool; Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Guy Bullock; Liverpool; Pembroke & Sefton H; 48.15; 1992Open15:5016:50

X 17:25T73 400m U20 Men FinalT33  Mark Hylton; Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC; 46.56; 1995David McCarthy; Celbridge AC; 46.66; 2002Open15:5516:55

X 17:30T74 400m U20 Women FinalT34  Amber Anning; Brighton & Hove AC; 53.00; 2019Laviai Nielsen; Enfield & H; 53.39; 2015Open16:0017:00

X 17:35T75 60m Hurdles U15 Girls FinalT60  Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001Open16:0517:05

X 17:40T76 60m Hurdles U17 Women FinalT61  Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.41; 2017Pippa Earley; Kingston & Poly; 8.44; 2017Open16:1017:10

X 17:45T77 60m Hurdles U15 Boys FinalT62  Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Daniel Davis; Sutton & District AC; 8.20; 2002Open16:1517:15

X 17:50T78 60m Hurdles U20 Women FinalT63  Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Alicia Barrett; Chesterfield &DAC; 8.19; 2017Open16:2017:20

X 17:55T79 60m Hurdles U17 Men FinalT64  Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Jack Meredith; Liverpool H & AC; 7.89; 2008Open16:2517:25

X 18:00T80 60m Hurdles U20 Men FinalT65  David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.50; 2014David Omoregie; Cardiff AAC; 7.62; 2014Open16:3017:30