ENGLAND ATHLETICS  Indoor Age Group Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 23rd & 24th FEBRUARY @ EIS, SHEFFIELD

 
RESULTS:T55 60m Hurdles U15 Girls Heats
UK Best: Shirin Irving; Croydon Harriers; 8.75; 2011
CBP: Heather Jones; Carmarthen Harriers; 8.79; 2001
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 133 Iona IRVINEBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC9.28  Q  

2 442 Nyah REDDYHOUGHBracknell AC9.47  Q  

3 231 Grace COLMERSouthampton AC9.52  Q  

4 216 Isla BROWNWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC9.81  q  

5 234 Rebecca COXStockport H & AC10.17     

6 539 Lucy WINTLEPembrokeshire Harriers10.39     

7 423 Olivia PADDONCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC10.47     

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 140 Sophie LISKCardiff Archers9.21  Q  

2 274 Scarlett GAMMELLWatford Harriers9.26  Q  

3 530 Molly WHITEDorchester AC9.62  Q  

4 303 Laini HICKMANRetford AC9.95     

5 196 Jodi BEMANDWest Cheshire AC9.98     

6 426 Xcena PASQUALINRugby & Northampton AC10.11     

7 422 Freya PADDONCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC10.43     

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 243 Sophia DEANSBirchfield Harriers8.98  Q 

2 142 Noa MAOUNDUSCrawley AC9.15  Q 

3 182 Mia BAILEYCity Of Norwich AC9.56  Q 

4 294 Jemima HARCOURTKacph9.81  q 

5 158 Rosella TOGOBury AC9.91  q 

6 462 Francesca SANDYTaunton AC9.98    

7 379 Becca MCLYNNSale Harriers Manchester10.02    

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 203 Lia BONSUCroydon Harriers9.12  Q 

2 179 Chloe BAGSHAWHallamshire Harriers Sheffield9.27  Q 

3 130 Jenna HILDITCHVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.28  Q 

4 496 Katelyn THOMASSwansea Harriers9.69  q 

5 269 Ellise FRYER-FRANCISSale Harriers Manchester10.11    

6 355 Chanel LOVELOCKWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC10.14    

7 249 Anya DUNNEStockport H & AC10.18    

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 538 Julia WINOGRODZKABolton United H & AC9.14  Q 

2 515 Amelia WALSHReading AC9.37  Q 

3 132 Abigail HOWARDBury AC9.71  Q 

4 341 Paris KINGHavering AC9.93  q 

5 487 Holly STEWARTStockport H & AC10.02    

6 258 Rose FAIRHURSTCity Of Norwich AC10.37    

7 185 Nina BALUTWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC10.44    

 
6
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 378 Mia MCINTOSHDacorum & Tring AC8.87  Q 

2 449 Paige ROBINSONHavering AC9.53  Q 

3 325 Porscha JOHNSONBolton United H & AC9.62  Q 

4 403 Patricija NEMANYTEDerby AC9.89  q 

5 365 Alexia MARTINWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC9.96    

6 245 Mary DREWETTVale of Aylesbury AC 9.97    

7 484 Cecilia SMYTHAmber Valley & Erewash AC9.99