Results Pack
Senior Men's Decathlon Day 1 [100m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump, 400m] Day 2 [110m H, Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m]
Championship Record: Daniel AWDE, Woodford Green w Essex Ladies, 7707 points, 2011
Championship Winner 2018: Ben Gregory, Birchfield Harriers, 7517 points

    Terr110m HurdlesDiscusPole VaultJavelin1500m
RankBib   PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
120John LANECity of Sheffield & Dearne ACNORTH14.72884    5,006 142.28711    5,717 14.96898    6,615 152.62627    7,242 105:02.78544    7,786 1
213Benjamin GREGORYWelsh Anglo AthletesWELSH15.03846    4,409 1140.99685    5,094 84.76837    5,931 452.98633    6,564 204:34.07718    7,282 2
36Lewis CHURCHTonbridge ACSEAA14.98852    4,556 540.69679    5,235 44.36719    5,954 348.79571    6,525 404:35.88706    7,231 3
441Elliot THOMPSONEnfield & Haringey A CSEAA15.58781    4,507 737.34611    5,118 74.66807    5,925 540.89455    6,380 604:25.97771    7,151 4
510Aiden DAVIESDoncaster ACNORTH15.61777    4,656 240.11667    5,323 24.26691    6,014 237.48406    6,420 504:33.61721    7,141 5
62Shane ASTONTrim ACIRE14.79875    4,631 436.59596    5,227 54.06634    5,861 657.07694    6,555 305:08.11514    7,069 6
742Nicolas GEROME U23Basing & MH/Quimper Athletisme FRA15.34809    4,520 634.01544    5,064 93.86579    5,643 848.52567    6,210 704:34.43716    6,926 7
87Ben CLARKE U23Worcester ACMIDS/BUCS15.39803    4,495 832.20508    5,003 103.76551    5,554 941.01457    6,011 804:20.59808    6,819 8
931Roberto James PAOLUZZIUniversity of Sheffield Union of StudentsITA/BUCS15.53787    4,282 1332.48513    4,795 144.06634    5,429 1342.88484    5,913 1104:36.08705    6,618 9
1023Will MARKLEWCity of Sheffield & Dearne ACNORTH/BUCS16.21709    3,935 2036.97603    4,538 203.76551    5,089 1860.36743    5,832 1304:33.38723    6,555 10
1132Alastair PRENNBelgrave HarriersSEAA16.13718    4,163 1540.47674    4,837 134.16662    5,499 1042.44478    5,977 905:01.12553    6,530 11
1211Bradley EISNOREastbourne Rovers ACSEAA15.27817    4,485 1032.01504    4,989 113.46472    5,461 1143.47493    5,954 1004:58.33569    6,523 12
1335Liam REVELEY U23Blaydon Harriers & ACNORTH/BUCS15.88746    4,365 1235.31570    4,935 123.66525    5,460 1239.38433    5,893 1204:51.31611    6,504 13
1425Cal MCLENNAN U23Edinburgh AC/Loughborough StudentsSCO/BUCS16.48680    4,166 1435.36571    4,737 163.66525    5,262 1739.48435    5,697 1604:42.27666    6,363 14
155SJ CHINERY-EDOOHarrow ACSEAA/BUCS16.03729    4,091 1741.35692    4,783 153.66525    5,308 1443.69496    5,804 1505:27.84410    6,214 15
1614Harry HILLMAN U23Cardiff AthleticsWELSH/BUCS15.48792    4,160 1633.25529    4,689 173.86579    5,268 1633.07343    5,611 1704:55.59585    6,196 16
178Alexander CLEGGBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)MIDS/BUCS16.69657    3,769 2331.21488    4,257 213.46472    4,729 1947.27548    5,277 1804:39.30685    5,962 17
1830Joe MORRISEastbourne Rovers ACSEAA16.72654    3,461 2737.90622    4,083 223.26421    4,504 2243.96500    5,004 1905:14.12481    5,485 18
1940Justin TARRANTCrawley ACBUCS16.07725    3,957 1938.37632    4,589 18NHR     4,589 2037.26403    4,992 2105:13.67484    5,476 19
2029Ben MORGANLoughborough Students ACBUCS16.93632    3,515 2528.05426    3,941 233.46472    4,413 2333.03342    4,755 2304:43.60658    5,413 20
2126Sam MEYLERBirchfield HarriersMIDS16.83642    4,073 1830.47474    4,547 19NHR     4,547 2140.70452    4,999 2005:29.94400    5,399 21
221Glenn ASPINDLE U23Spenborough & Dist ACNORTH17.83541    3,433 2927.87423    3,856 263.36446    4,302 2446.93543    4,845 2205:19.05455    5,300 22
2327Jordan MITCHELLSutton in Ashfield H & ACMIDS16.69657    3,494 2619.26258    3,752 273.26421    4,173 2640.11444    4,617 2405:06.84521    5,138 23
2439Joshua STRUDWICKBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACMIDS18.84447    3,437 2830.49474    3,911 252.76300    4,211 2533.87354    4,565 2505:03.00543    5,108 24
259Kevin CRANMERReading ACSEAA17.43580    3,133 3130.12467    3,600 283.36446    4,046 2736.27388    4,434 2605:04.33535    4,969 25
2633Scott RAMAmber Valley & Erewash ACNORTH16.58669    3,543 2425.34374    3,917 24NHR     3,917 2832.80339    4,256 2704:52.07606    4,862 26
2717Sam JONESBritish Army-19.73371    2,772 3321.27296    3,068 312.76300    3,368 3139.82440    3,808 2904:59.69562    4,370 27
284William CARTERPontefract ACNORTH20.97277    2,636 3431.12487    3,123 303.26421    3,544 3039.73438    3,982 2805:43.28336    4,318 28
2912Will GOODBOURNCharnwood A CMIDSDNF     1,419 3516.66210    1,629 322.36212    1,841 3222.57196    2,037 3005:44.13332    2,369 29
 18Caius JOSEPH U23Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACMIDS15.34809    4,654 337.81620    5,274 3NHR     5,274 1546.73540    5,814 14DNS  *  
 24Curtis MATHEWSCardiff AthleticsWELSH15.11836    4,488 941.53696    5,184 63.46472    5,656 7DNS  *     *  
 37Daniel STEELBedford & County ACSEAA19.5390    3,118 3222.12312    3,430 292.66277    3,707 29DNS  *     *  
 21Matthew LEEHarrow ACNORTHDNF     3,857 21DNS  *  DNS  *     *     *  
 36Daniel RYAN U23Herne Hill HarriersBUCS22.39185    3,831 22DNS  *  DNS  *     *     *  
 16Tom HUGHESHallamshire Harriers SheffieldNORTH/BUCSDNF     3,201 30DNS  *  DNS  *  DNS  *     *  
 19Kaspars KAZEMAKSWoking AC-DNS  *  DNS  *  DNS  *  DNS  *     *  

 

    Terr100mLong JumpShotHigh Jump400mC/fwd
RankBib   PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankDay 1
120John LANECity of Sheffield and Dearne AC 10.7591791727.218641,781113.406922,47312.028223,295149.748274,12214,122
210Aiden DAVIESDoncaster Athletic Club 10.9387687666.937971,673413.146762,34951.876873,036349.398433,87923,879
321Matthew LEEHarrow AC 10.9587287276.937971,669513.727112,38031.907143,094251.147633,85733,857
418Caius JOSEPHBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC 10.6793593517.058261,761211.976052,36641.816363,002449.388433,84543,845
52Shane ASTONTrim AC 11.18821821136.998111,632612.546392,27171.907142,985550.967713,75653,756
641Elliot THOMPSONEnfield and Haringey A C 11.28799799156.426791,4781913.697092,18791.937402,927950.357993,72663,726
742Nicolas GEROMEB&Mid Hants/Quimper Athletisme FRA 11.34786786187.078301,616811.505762,19281.967672,959751.397523,71173,711
86Lewis CHURCHTonbridge AC 11.43767767216.707431,5101812.986662,176111.997942,970651.807343,70483,704
97Ben CLARKEWorcester ACBUCS11.05850850106.687391,5891211.415712,160121.907142,8741249.928183,69293,692
1011Bradley EISNOREastbourne Rovers AC 11.0285685696.667341,5901111.215592,149141.907142,8631350.208053,668103,668
1124Curtis MATHEWSCardiff Athletics 11.13832832126.837741,606913.707102,31661.816362,952852.577003,652113,652
1236Daniel RYANHerne Hill HarriersBUCS10.9088388357.078301,713313.066712,38421.695362,9201051.977263,646123,646
1335Liam REVELEYBlaydon Harriers & AC 11.33789789177.068281,617710.255012,118161.967672,8851151.797343,619133,619
1413Benjamin GREGORYWelsh Anglo Athletes 11.52748748226.847761,5241612.916622,186101.816362,8221551.637413,563143,563
1531Roberto James PAOLUZZIUniversity of Sheffield Union of StudentsBUCS11.08843843116.727481,5911011.375682,159131.876872,8461453.776493,495153,495
1625Cal MCLENNANEdinburgh Athletic Club/Loughborough StudentsBUCS11.32791791166.386701,4612012.146152,076181.786102,6861850.318003,486163,486
1732Alastair PRENNBelgrave Harriers 10.8988588546.346611,5461411.675862,132151.725602,6921751.357533,445173,445
1826Sam MEYLERBirchfield Harriers 11.24808808146.707431,5511310.485152,066191.876872,7531653.086783,431183,431
1914Harry HILLMANCardiff AthleticsBUCS10.8888888836.186261,514179.634631,977211.695362,5132149.148553,368193,368
205SJ CHINERY-EDOOHarrow ACBUCS10.9886586586.426791,5441511.155552,099171.725602,6591952.507033,362203,362
2140Justin TARRANTCrawley ACBUCS11.69713713276.236371,3502212.786542,004201.755852,5892053.916433,232213,232
2223Will MARKLEWCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACBUCS11.71709709286.096061,3152512.106121,927221.755852,5122252.257143,226223,226
2316Tom HUGHESHallamshire Harriers SheffieldBUCS11.38778778196.086041,382219.474541,836241.816362,4722351.907293,201233,201
248Alexander CLEGGBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)BUCS11.87677677316.206301,3072611.155551,862231.786102,4722354.006403,112243,112
2519Kaspars KAZEMAKSWoking AC 11.83685685305.855541,2393111.565801,819251.755852,4042553.416643,068253,068
2639Joshua STRUDWICKBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC 11.38778778195.635081,2862710.795331,819251.665122,3312653.536592,990262,990
271Glenn ASPINDLESpenborough & Dist AC 11.80691691296.196281,319249.194371,756281.725602,3162755.585762,892272,892
2829Ben MORGANLoughborough Students ACBUCS11.59734734245.755331,267308.784131,680321.634882,1683152.237152,883282,883
2933Scott RAMAmber Valley and Erewash Athletic Club 11.67717717266.096061,323238.754111,734291.665122,2462854.286282,874292,874
3027Jordan MITCHELLSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC 11.61730730255.795421,272289.584601,732301.634882,2203054.546172,837302,837
3130Joe MORRISEastbourne Rovers AC 11.54744744235.184171,1613212.746511,812271.453522,1643253.916432,807312,807
3237Daniel STEELBedford & County AC 11.92667667326.086041,271299.234401,711311.665122,2232957.425052,728322,728
339Kevin CRANMERReading AC 12.40574574345.414631,037349.134341,471341.725602,0313356.975222,553332,553
3417Sam JONESBritish Army 12.33588588334.93369957359.084311,388351.604641,8523556.275492,401342,401
354William CARTERPontefract AC 12.68523523355.815461,0693310.285021,571331.574412,0123462.023472,359352,359
3612Will GOODBOURNCharnwood A C 12.88488488364.53295783366.963051,088361.423311,41936DNF 1,419361,419