Results Pack
U20 Men's Decathlon Day 1 [100m, Long Jump, Shot, High Jump, 400m] Day 2 [110m H, Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m]
Championship Record: Daniel GARDINER, Leeds City AC, 7567 points, 2009
Championship Winner 2016: Nicolas GEROME, Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC, 7136 points

    Terr110m HurdlesDiscusPole VaultJavelin1500m
RankBib   PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.Rank
171Jack TURNERExeter HarriersMIDS14.23945    4,835 239.48654    5,489 13.66525    6,014 148.88572    6,586 104:35.18711    7,297 1
264Joel MCFARLANEArbroath & District ACSCO15.14833    4,820 332.65517    5,337 34.16662    5,999 246.42536    6,535 204:33.30723    7,258 2
370Ollie THORNERWells City HarriersMIDS14.87865    4,670 534.64556    5,226 54.46748    5,974 344.87513    6,487 304:30.47742    7,229 3
452Scott CONNALEdinburgh ACSCO14.16954    4,889 131.47493    5,382 23.86579    5,961 442.60480    6,441 404:50.46616    7,057 4
561Philip KASTNERWalton AC-14.75880    4,706 435.28569    5,275 43.46472    5,747 542.97485    6,232 505:18.08460    6,692 5
659Rory HOWORTHTeam Bath ACMIDS16.21709    4,298 636.11586    4,884 63.26421    5,305 844.58509    5,814 804:11.02874    6,688 6
758Pedro GLEADALLBlackheath & Bromley H ACSEAA15.87747    4,093 1035.29569    4,662 104.56778    5,440 650.09590    6,030 604:44.96649    6,679 7
866Douglas NOELInvicta East Kent AC-16.25705    4,029 1240.60677    4,706 84.06634    5,340 749.39580    5,920 704:56.30581    6,501 8
946Stuart BLADONTeam Kennet Triathlon & AC-15.13834    4,263 731.29490    4,753 73.66525    5,278 945.64524    5,802 904:44.52652    6,454 9
1047Adam BOOTHPoole ACMIDS14.89863    4,196 930.90482    4,678 93.26421    5,099 1039.40433    5,532 1104:53.20600    6,132 10
1153Luke CRESSEYExeter Harriers-15.34809    4,205 823.61340    4,545 113.36446    4,991 1145.20518    5,509 1204:54.81590    6,099 11
1269Aran THOMASWakefield District H & ACNORTH18.27499    3,735 1541.87703    4,438 123.66525    4,963 1351.26607    5,570 1005:15.05476    6,046 12
1351Leonid CHASHCHINHarlow AC-15.91743    4,040 1125.10369    4,409 133.86579    4,988 1237.82411    5,399 1304:58.89566    5,965 13
1462Nathan LANGLEYDoncaster ACNORTH16.87638    3,724 1635.04564    4,288 143.66525    4,813 1443.11487    5,300 1404:44.66651    5,951 14
1560Rhys JACKSONDoncaster ACNORTH16.92633    3,763 1430.90482    4,245 152.76300    4,545 1532.67337    4,882 1505:05.27530    5,412 15
1656Jonathan EVANSTeam Bath ACWELSH18.4486    3,442 1828.74440    3,882 162.96347    4,229 1734.70366    4,595 1605:00.25558    5,153 16
1745Desire BAMISILEWillowfield HarriersIRE17.98526    3,604 1719.15256    3,860 173.06371    4,231 1631.79324    4,555 1705:06.23524    5,079 17
1868Luke SAYERNewark ACMIDS20349    2,966 2029.85461    3,427 193.16396    3,823 1833.28346    4,169 1804:58.76567    4,736 18
1957Kieran GILLESPIEGrimsby Harriers & ACMIDS17.89535    2,903 2131.27489    3,392 202.36212    3,604 2139.20431    4,035 1905:06.40523    4,558 19
2049Alex BYROMVale Of Aylesbury AC-18.5477    2,835 2221.38298    3,133 213.56498    3,631 2032.60336    3,967 20DNF     3,967 20
2163Regan LANGLEYDoncaster ACNORTH21.02273    2,325 2327.57417    2,742 232.46233    2,975 2233.01342    3,317 2106:00.80261    3,578 21
2267Josh ORME-HERBERTCharnwood A CMIDSDNF     2,214 2433.55535    2,749 222.26191    2,940 2328.90284    3,224 2205:42.67339    3,563 22
 54Harry CULPINCharnwood ACMIDS17.95529    3,287 1928.42433    3,720 18NHR     3,720 19DNS  *     *  
 55Cameron DARKIN-PRICECharnwood ACMIDS16.18713    4,014 13DNS  *  DNS  *     *     *  
 50Matthew CHANDLERCentral ACSCO/BUCS   *     *     *     *     *  

 

    Terr100mLong JumpShotHigh Jump400mC/fwd
RankBib   PerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankPerfPointsCum.RankDay 1
164Joel MCFARLANEArbroath & District Athletics Club 10.9287887827.248711,749313.226812,43021.937403,170149.958173,98713,987
252Scott CONNALEdinburgh AC 10.6793593517.148471,782113.166772,45911.876873,146250.557893,93523,935
371Jack TURNERExeter Harriers 10.9587287237.308861,758211.936022,36031.876873,047449.398433,89033,890
461Philip KASTNERWalton AC 11.1981981946.988091,628413.677082,33641.937403,076351.427503,82643,826
570Ollie THORNERWells City Harriers 11.1981981946.907901,609512.286232,23251.967672,999550.188063,80553,805
659Rory HOWORTHTeam Bath Athletic Club 11.58736736137.028181,554610.705282,08261.907142,796650.477933,58963,589
746Stuart BLADONTeam Kennet Triathlon & AC 11.51750750116.517001,450910.995451,995101.907142,709752.117203,42973,429
853Luke CRESSEYExeter Harriers 11.4376776796.246391,4061111.295631,969131.907142,683952.287133,39683,396
958Pedro GLEADALLBlackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 11.57738738126.517001,4381011.465742,01291.846612,6731053.216733,34693,346
1066Douglas NOELInvicta East Kent AC 11.81689689196.446841,3731511.906001,973121.846612,6341252.806903,324103,324
1147Adam BOOTHPoole AC 11.2081781766.496951,51278.944221,934141.816362,5701451.667403,310113,310
1255Cameron DARKIN-PRICECharnwood A C 11.75701701186.466881,3891412.486362,02581.846612,686854.606153,301123,301
1351Leonid CHASHCHINHarlow AC 11.49755755106.727481,50389.754711,974111.816362,6101352.876873,297133,297
1469Aran THOMASWakefield District H & AC 11.4177177186.186261,3971313.016682,06571.755852,6501155.315863,236143,236
1560Rhys JACKSONDoncaster Athletic Club 11.82687687206.156191,3061611.585811,887151.786102,4971554.166333,130153,130
1662Nathan LANGLEYDoncaster Athletic Club 11.74703703175.855541,2571712.006061,863161.634882,3511751.777353,086163,086
1745Desire BAMISILEWillowfield Harriers 11.2081781766.005871,404129.294431,847181.725602,4071653.266713,078173,078
1856Jonathan EVANSTeam Bath Athletic Club 11.71709709155.635081,2171812.476351,852171.604642,3161853.996402,956182,956
1954Harry CULPINCharnwood A C 11.91669669215.514831,1521910.425111,663191.725602,2231956.645352,758192,758
2068Luke SAYERNewark AC 11.72707707165.304411,148209.044281,576201.513961,9722053.866452,617202,617
2157Kieran GILLESPIEGrimsby Harriers & AC 12.46563563244.73332895229.924811,376221.604641,8402256.825282,368212,368
2249Alex BYROMVale Of Aylesbury AC 11.91669669215.284371,106217.223201,426211.574411,8672157.794912,358222,358
2367Josh ORME-HERBERTCharnwood A C 12.43569569234.46283852239.734691,321231.634881,8092360.254052,214232,214
2463Regan LANGLEYDoncaster Athletic Club 13.16441441254.98378819249.884781,297241.513961,6932461.643592,052242,052
 50Matthew CHANDLERCentral ACBUCS11.5973473414DNS *   * DNS * DNS * *