ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age & Distability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

EVENT STATUS: Closed
60m U17 Women Heats 10:59 [Day 1]Registration ClosesDue in Call Room
UK Best: Amy Hunt; Grantham AC; 7.43; 201709:2910:29
CBP: Asha Philip; Newham & Essex Beagles; 7.35; 2007  
 
Number Registered So Far: 57
 
bibathleteclubsb/pb  
45Oluwatunmise ABBASBe Fit Today Track Academy8.06      
46Abigail ADENIJIBolton United H & AC8.02      
47Chiyenne ADRIENShaftesbury Barnet Harriers8.02      
48Julliana AGBUDELeicester Coritanian AC8.3      
49Eniola AJAGBEHallamshire Harriers Sheffield8.09      
50Lauren ANDERSONBirchfield Harriers8.32      
51Kristie ARCHERWombwell Sporting AC8.2      
52Harriet ARMSTRONGEastbourne Rovers AC8.2      
53Olivia ASHDOWNStockport H & AC8.32      
54Natalya ASPINALLCity of York AC8.2      
55Lucy ATKINSKingston & Poly Harriers8.18      
56Dhanisha BANEEHercules Wimbledon AC8.28      
58Stephanie BROOKSNorth Somerset AC8.32      
59Emily BUCKLERSaffron Athletics Club8.27      
60Latanyah BYFIELDVale of Aylesbury AC 8.33      
61Katie CHAPMANExeter Harriers8.21      
62Jessica CLARKCambridge & Coleridge AC8.34      
63Megan COSTELLOGateshead H & AC7.83      
64Soraya CRODDENLongwood Harriers AC8.49      
65Maya CURRYSale Harriers Manchester7.99      
66Manasi DEDHIAWreake & Soar Valley AC8.4      
69Emma-Sophia ELSTONTonbridge AC8.16      
70Lucy ERRINGTONNorth Shields Polytechnic Club8.27      
71Joy EZEGateshead H & AC7.64      
72Isabella FASSNIDGETonbridge AC8.32      
73Esther FATUADEShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.82      
74Holly FOWLERHallamshire Harriers Sheffield8.3      
75Grace GOODSELLStockport H & AC7.87      
76Hermarni GORDONAmber Valley & Erewash AC8.21      
77Nikita GOTTHARDT-MILLSBromsgrove & Redditch7.87      
78Serena GRACECity Of Norwich AC7.88      
79Sadie GRAHAM-MULVANEYCardiff AAC8.03      
80Mya GREENHarrow AC7.99      
82Fleur HOLLYERChichester Runners & AC8.36      
83Olivia HOPWOODBirchfield Harriers8.4      
84Ellie-Rose ISAACCardiff Archers8.29      
85Ruby JERGESCrawley AC8.31      
86Emmanuella KONECardiff AAC7.68      
87Kirsty LAWCardiff AAC8.16      
89Jess LIVELYNorth Shields Polytechnic Club8.08      
92Sophie MAYORBraintree & District AC8.01      
95Chrissy MURRAYWatford Harriers8.06      
96Holly NEWHAM ELSEAmber Valley & Erewash AC8.4      
97Osarumen ODEMWENGIESale Harriers Manchester8.02      
98Afoma OFORMiddlesbrough (Mandale) AC7.98      
99Leah OKORHIBirchfield Harriers7.82      
100Layla OMAR-DAVIESSaffron Athletics Club8.29      
101Praise OWOEYESale Harriers Manchester8.03      
102Aaliyah ROBINSONVictoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC8.48      
103Olivia ROEWakefield District H & AC8.05      
104Emily ROONEYGlasgow School of Sport8.4      
107Kate SMITHTynedale H & AC8.2      
108Zsiriah THOMASBlackheath & Bromley H & AC7.87      
109Chelsea USIDEMELondon City Athletics Club8.14      
110Ellie WHEELER-SMITHGloucester AC7.97      
111Daisy WORTHINGTONBury AC8.17      
112Kaliyah YOUNGDartford Harriers AC7.74      
      
Not yet Registered    
bibathleteclubsb/pb  
57Lana BLAKEBournemouth AC8.03      
67Leah DUNCANBraintree & District AC7.72      
68Chloe EAMESReading AC8.07      
81Beyonce HARDINGBe Fit Today Track Academy7.97      
90Scarlett MARTINHerne Hill Harriers8.46      
91Karen MAYINDUBe Fit Today Track Academy7.67      
93Milan MCNEILThames Valley Harriers8.4      
94Tamara MILLERWakefield District H & AC7.74      
105Hannah SAHOTAWorcester AC8.26      
106Abbie SILLETTBracknell AC7.94