ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age & Distability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

EVENT STATUS: Closed
60m U20 Women Heats 12:03 [Day 1]Registration ClosesDue in Call Room
UK Best: Dina Asher-Smith; Blackheath & B; 7.2 & 7.22; 201410:3311:33
CBP: Bev Kinch; Borough of Hounslow AC; 7.19; 1983  
 
Number Registered So Far: 29
 
bibathleteclubsb/pb  
2Leonie ASHMEADEWakefield District H & AC7.6      
3Dolita AWALA-SHAWNewham & Essex Beagles AC7.69      
4Yzella BARKERNewquay & Par AC8.29      
7Bria BULLARDSale Harriers Manchester8.14      
8Megan BUSBYCarlisle Aspatria AC7.96      
9Nicola CAYGILLJarrow & Hebburn AC7.74      
10Rachel CAYGILLJarrow & Hebburn AC8.17      
12Lucy ELCOCKBridgnorth AC7.78      
13Akaysha ELLISEnfield & Haringey AC7.69      
16Eve GRANTWirral AC7.97      
17Lauren GREIGVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.89      
19Amy HUNTCharnwood AC7.39      
21Kitty JONESWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC8.18      
22Rachel LAURIEChichester Runners & AC8.36      
24Joelle MBUNGUEnfield & Haringey AC8.22      
25Anna MCCAULEYCity of Lisburn AC 8.84      
27Holly MCKENNATaunton AC8.09      
28Ese OGIEVALeeds City AC8.1      
29Joy OGUNLEYEColchester Harriers AC7.65      
30Lakeisha OWUSU-JUNIORHerne Hill Harriers7.59      
32Charlie PETERSCannock & Stafford AC8.06      
35Ruka SHONIBARESale Harriers Manchester7.9      
36Sharhnee SKERVINNotts AC7.6      
37Mayong TABEMedway & Maidstone AC7.92      
38Issie TUSTINCardiff AAC7.79      
40Regan WALKERSale Harriers Manchester7.82      
41Abi WILLIAMSCheltenham & County Harriers7.93      
42Eve WRIGHTBraintree & District AC7.61      
44Sarah ZINTCHEMRotherham H & AC8.05      
      
Not yet Registered    
bibathleteclubsb/pb  
1Amber ANNINGBrighton & Hove AC7.6      
5Layla BELLMiddlesbrough (Mandale) AC7.9      
6Rachel BENNETTCity of York AC7.77      
11Megan DARWINRotherham H & AC8.3      
14Esmee ESHOCharnwood AC8.22      
15Ellen FOXCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC8.02      
18Jacqueline GYAMFIHillingdon AC7.86      
20Remi JESSOPDacorum & Tring AC8.05      
23Mia LOWNDESStockport H & AC7.87      
26Ava MCGUCKIANPreston Harriers8.17      
31Cassie Ann PEMBERTONBirchfield Harriers7.49      
33Trinity POWELLManchester H & AC7.62      
34Lauren ROYCity of Lisburn AC 7.39      
39Lauryn WALKERBirchfield Harriers8.18      
43Ines ZEPACroydon Harriers8.02