ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age Group & Disability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

 
RESULTS: 60m U15 Girls Heats
UK Best: Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989
CBP: Katharine Merry; Birchfield H; 7.35; 1989
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 153 Rayne TAPPERHarrow AC7.94 Q  

2 127 Rebecca GRIEVEPitreavie AAC8.05 Q  

3 130 Jenna HILDITCHVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.19 Q  

4 164 Michelle YALEKHUENotts AC8.37  

5 117 Cora BARNETTHercules Wimbledon AC8.40  

6 138 Emily KNOXCoventry Godiva Harriers8.41  

7 113 Cleo AGYEPONGCambridge Harriers8.60  

8 139 Rebecca LEATHERStockport H & AC8.71  

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 159 Shona VINCENTWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies7.95 Q  

2 124 Darcey GARBUTTDarlington H & AC8.00 Q  

3 142 Noa MAOUNDUSCrawley AC8.20 Q  

4 161 Charlotte WILKINSONStockport H & AC8.24 q  

5 151 Etty SISSONCharnwood AC8.33  

6 148 Jasmine RICHARDSONSale Harriers Manchester8.54  

7 121 Rhianna EGBOHarrow AC8.60  

8 126 Grace GREENWOODJersey Spartan AC11.86 T35

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 135 Ava JONESDoncaster AC7.93 Q

2 129 Lizzy HARRISONHunts AC8.17 Q

3 163 Grace WRIGHTTipton Harriers8.17 Q

4 141 Ketshia MAKITALeicester Coritanian AC8.27 q

4 146 Evie PATRICKCity Of Norwich AC8.27 q

6 145 Annabel MOBLEYStockport H & AC8.37

7 132 Abigail HOWARDBury AC8.60

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 137 Tyra KHAMBAI-ANNANTeam Hounslow AC7.77 Q

2 133 Iona IRVINEBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC8.03 Q

3 116 Princess ATANDALeicester Coritanian AC8.05 Q

4 156 Karis THOMASBraintree & District AC8.14 q

5 122 Katie EVANSDorchester AC8.19 q

6 115 Isabelle ASANTETipton Harriers8.50

7 131 Kate HOROBINStockport H & AC8.57

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 160 Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISONHarrow AC7.70 Q

2 114 Niah AKINTOKUNShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.99 Q

3 119 Delleah BELGRAVESwindon Harriers8.11 Q

4 149 Seren RODGERSTaunton AC8.29 q

5 136 Eleni JONESCardiff AAC8.43

6 144 Shereese MILLERCroydon Harriers8.49

7 125 Miya GLADWINHallamshire Harriers Sheffield8.63

 
6
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 155 Trezeguet TAYLORTrafford AC7.71 Q

2 134 Tosin JOKOSENUMIShaftesbury Barnet Harriers8.17 Q

3 152 Lucy TALLONTonbridge AC8.32 Q

4 154 Madeleine TATHAMAmber Valley & Erewash AC8.34

5 157 Jemma THOMSONChiltern Harriers AC8.40

6 158 Rosella TOGOBury AC8.41

7 123 Millie EVERETTStockport H & AC8.76