ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age Group & Disability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

 
RESULTS: 60m U17 Women Heats
UK Best: Amy Hunt; Grantham AC; 7.43; 2017
CBP: Asha Philip; Newham & Essex Beagles; 7.35; 2007
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 108 Zsiriah THOMASBlackheath & Bromley H & AC7.89     

2 77 Nikita GOTTHARDT-MILLSBromsgrove & Redditch7.93     

3 49 Eniola AJAGBEHallamshire Harriers Sheffield7.96     

4 89 Jess LIVELYNorth Shields Polytechnic Club8.10     

5 84 Ellie-Rose ISAACCardiff Archers8.28     

6 100 Layla OMAR-DAVIESSaffron Athletics Club8.39     

7 64 Soraya CRODDENLongwood Harriers AC8.60     

DQ 102 Aaliyah ROBINSONVictoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC-   Rule 162.8  

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 75 Grace GOODSELLStockport H & AC7.87     

2 78 Serena GRACECity Of Norwich AC7.88     

3 95 Chrissy MURRAYWatford Harriers8.06     

4 48 Julliana AGBUDELeicester Coritanian AC8.21     

5 56 Dhanisha BANEEHercules Wimbledon AC8.22     

6 109 Chelsea USIDEMELondon City Athletics Club8.30     

7 104 Emily ROONEYGlasgow School of Sport8.51     

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 63 Megan COSTELLOGateshead H & AC7.95    

2 110 Ellie WHEELER-SMITHGloucester AC7.97    

3 70 Lucy ERRINGTONNorth Shields Polytechnic Club8.10    

4 69 Emma-Sophia ELSTONTonbridge AC8.11    

5 74 Holly FOWLERHallamshire Harriers Sheffield8.13    

6 45 Oluwatunmise ABBASBe Fit Today Track Academy8.18    

7 96 Holly NEWHAM ELSEAmber Valley & Erewash AC8.53    

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 99 Leah OKORHIBirchfield Harriers7.98    

2 85 Ruby JERGESCrawley AC8.07    

3 65 Maya CURRYSale Harriers Manchester8.09    

4 103 Olivia ROEWakefield District H & AC8.13    

5 87 Kirsty LAWCardiff AAC8.25    

6 59 Emily BUCKLERSaffron Athletics Club8.35    

7 83 Olivia HOPWOODBirchfield Harriers8.63    

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 98 Afoma OFORMiddlesbrough (Mandale) AC7.97    

2 73 Esther FATUADEShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.97    

3 101 Praise OWOEYESale Harriers Manchester7.99    

4 111 Daisy WORTHINGTONBury AC8.20    

5 76 Hermarni GORDONAmber Valley & Erewash AC8.28    

6 50 Lauren ANDERSONBirchfield Harriers8.33    

7 66 Manasi DEDHIAWreake & Soar Valley AC8.56    

 
6
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 112 Kaliyah YOUNGDartford Harriers AC7.85    

2 80 Mya GREENHarrow AC7.98    

3 79 Sadie GRAHAM-MULVANEYCardiff AAC8.16    

4 61 Katie CHAPMANExeter Harriers8.18    

5 55 Lucy ATKINSKingston & Poly Harriers8.21    

6 53 Olivia ASHDOWNStockport H & AC8.33    

7 82 Fleur HOLLYERChichester Runners & AC8.45    

 
7
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 86 Emmanuella KONECardiff AAC7.75    

2 97 Osarumen ODEMWENGIESale Harriers Manchester7.94    

3 92 Sophie MAYORBraintree & District AC8.13    

4 51 Kristie ARCHERWombwell Sporting AC8.14    

5 107 Kate SMITHTynedale H & AC8.23    

6 58 Stephanie BROOKSNorth Somerset AC8.29    

7 62 Jessica CLARKCambridge & Coleridge AC8.32    

 
8
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 71 Joy EZEGateshead H & AC7.84    

2 54 Natalya ASPINALLCity of York AC7.91    

3 47 Chiyenne ADRIENShaftesbury Barnet Harriers8.05    

4 46 Abigail ADENIJIBolton United H & AC8.08    

5 52 Harriet ARMSTRONGEastbourne Rovers AC8.15    

6 60 Latanyah BYFIELDVale of Aylesbury AC 8.24    

7 93 Milan MCNEILThames Valley Harriers8.36    

8 72 Isabella FASSNIDGETonbridge AC8.38