ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age Group & Disability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

 
RESULTS: 60m U17 Men Heats
UK Best: Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.77; 1999
CBP: Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.69; 1999
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 686 Jacob FAIRHURSTCharnwood AC7.14  Q  

2 716 Thomas PAYNESwansea Harriers7.15  Q  

3 673 Akwasi BANAHENEnfield & Haringey AC7.18  q  

4 718 Tom PRITCHARDCheltenham & County Harriers7.27  q  

5 680 Damien CURTISDoncaster AC7.49     

6 694 Louis HEMPSALLDoncaster AC7.67     

7 726 Taye Sterling WILLIAMSDartford Harriers AC7.69     

8 676 Kai BROADBENTHerne Hill Harriers7.70     

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 711 Zac NWOGWUGWUTonbridge AC7.16  Q  

2 690 Muslim HABIBBirchfield Harriers7.19  Q  

3 724 Nicholas SHAWShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.32     

4 709 Jacob NELSONCity Of Portsmouth AC7.33     

5 734 Drew WALFORDBingley H & AC7.35     

6 732 Pharrell TUITTLeicester Coritanian AC 7.45     

7 679 Bibek CHANDAHallamshire Harriers Sheffield7.54     

DNS 684 Romain EBANKSThames Valley Harriers-   Rule 162.8  

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 714 Tyler PANTONWoking AC7.09  Q 

2 722 Jaleel ROPERHercules Wimbledon AC7.14  Q 

3 696 Omar HOLNESSBirchfield Harriers7.31  q 

4 707 Darian MOOREWorcester AC7.31    

5 704 Morgan LEWISHerne Hill Harriers7.34    

6 720 Kaif RIZVIWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC7.41    

7 693 Louis HARGREAVEASWakefield District H & AC7.59    

8 733 Michael UZOZIEMedway & Maidstone AC7.82    

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 698 Remi JOKOSENUMIShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.06  Q 

2 717 Julian PRIESTHuntingdonshire AC7.19  Q 

3 731 Benjamin TOBolton United H & AC7.27  q 

4 725 Jake STERLANDSaffron Athletics Club7.31  q 

5 697 William JAGGERLincoln Wellington AC7.40    

6 729 Paul THOMASBirchfield Harriers7.53    

7 727 Ben STEVENSGuernsey AC7.62    

8 738 Alfie WILLIAMSWest Norfolk AC7.95    

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 715 Joel PASCALLNewham & Essex Beagles AC7.07  Q 

2 735 Jamall WALTERSTrafford AC7.16  Q 

3 739 Terrell WILLIAMSWakefield District H & AC7.32    

4 1108 Max MOORE-LEESManx Harriers7.44    

5 674 Kyle BODENBirchfield Harriers7.51    

6 683 Nathaniel DYASHallamshire Harriers Sheffield7.55    

7 728 Benedict THOMASWinchester & District AC7.59    

8 710 Andrew NICOLAOUShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.72    

 
6
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 692 Joseph HARDINGBasildon AC7.06  Q 

2 687 Charlie FISHERTelford AC7.11  Q 

3 700 Loreni JORGENotts AC7.24  q 

4 702 Matthew LAWSONGateshead H & AC7.34    

5 682 Finn DOUGLASTweed Leader Jed Track7.34    

6 677 Nick BUTLERStratford Upon Avon AC7.49    

DQ 688 George FOSTERCity of Stoke AC-    

 
7
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 691 Joseph HARDINGNewton Abbot AC7.09  Q 

2 737 Tariq WILDShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.15  Q 

3 681 Anthony DOUGLASCity of Stoke AC7.30  q 

4 689 Ben GAMETeam Bath AC7.46    

5 675 Callum BRASSINGTON-MEEHANWorcester AC7.47    

6 740 Cameron WILLIAMS-STEINLeamington Cycling & AC7.49    

7 705 Robert MACQUEENRyston Runners7.59    

 
8
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 712 Henry NWOKELiverpool H & AC6.98  Q 

2 736 Thomas WHITEKingston & Poly Harriers7.18  Q 

3 706 Marcus MCLEANSale Harriers Manchester7.29  q 

4 699 Evan JONESCardiff AAC7.32    

5 703 Daniel LENNIEGateshead H & AC7.35    

6 695 Finn HOBSONChiltern Harriers AC7.43    

7 678 Joe CARTERTeam Bath AC7.58