ENGLAND ATHLETICS U17 & U15 Age Group & Disability Track & Field Championships

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 25th & 26th AUGUST 2018 @ BEDFORD

 
RESULTS: 60m U20 Men Heats
UK Best: Dwain Chambers; Belgrave Harriers; 6.66; 1997
CBP: Mark Lewis-Francis; Birchfield H; 6.51; 2001
1
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 639 Michael MILLERHerne Hill Harriers7.06  Q  

2 650 Joshua OSHUNRINDEMedway & Maidstone AC7.06  Q  

3 645 Jaime NALUSRugby & Northampton AC7.18     

4 668 Fisayo WILLIAMSON-TAYLORSale Harriers Manchester 7.21     

5 607 Mike ARIHALAMLeicester Coritanian AC7.36     

6 658 Amara THAKKERSaffron Athletics Club7.43     

7 671 Jack YOUNGChester Le Street & Dist AC7.49     

8 630 Ramone JEFFREYBirchfield Harriers7.94     

 
2
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 604 Jaber ALMAMARIAspire Academy7.08  Q  

2 625 Robbie FARQUHARAberdeen AAC7.10  Q  

3 613 Evan BLACKMANCorby AC7.12  q  

4 600 Greg-Abibu BUKASAGateshead H & AC7.28     

5 672 Dawid ZOLDOWICZLincoln Wellington AC7.36     

6 659 Daniel THOMASWinchester & District AC7.37     

7 632 Jonathan KNOXCoventry Godiva Harriers7.58     

DQ 631 Matthew KNIGHTBlackheath & Bromley H & AC-   Rule 162.8  

 
3
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 669 Ethan WILTSHIREMarshall Milton Keynes AC7.00  Q 

2 657 Harry TAYLORCity Of Norwich AC7.09  Q 

3 615 Blake Tiger-Lee BROWNSale Harriers Manchester/Cardiff Met Uni7.17  q 

4 601 Iyioluwa ADESANCambridge Harriers7.17  q 

5 614 Makiyah BOGLEBirchfield Harriers7.22    

6 637 Tristan MCLELLANCity Of Norwich AC7.28    

7 610 Desire BAMISILEWillowfield Harriers7.39    

8 660 Ollie THORNERWells City Harriers7.48    

 
4
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 611 Owaab BARROWAspire Academy6.95  Q 

2 655 Jody SMITHCharnwood AC7.05  Q 

3 603 Akin AKINBOHColchester Harriers AC7.07  q 

4 643 Luke MOORECambridge Harriers7.15  q 

5 651 Tyrelte PORTEOUSBirchfield Harriers7.27    

6 640 Max MILLERCHIPShrewsbury ac 7.29    

7 626 Micah GOODEHerne Hill Harriers7.34    

8 665 Charlie WILLIAMSWest Norfolk AC7.64    

 
5
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 646 Tobi OGUNKANMIWatford Harriers 6.94  Q 

2 633 Owain LLOYD-HUGHESNeath Harriers7.11  Q 

3 654 Bryn SMITHEastbourne Rovers AC7.14  q 

4 622 Kevel DOBBS-NILESEnfield & Haringey AC7.23    

5 606 Kayokari ANIMASHAWUNMillfield School7.31    

6 647 Callum OLIVER-DAVIDSONNewton Abbot AC7.35    

7 670 Ciaran YEONewton Abbot AC7.42    

 
6
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 1109 Alwayne CAMPBELLBirchfield Harriers6.99  Q 

2 652 Zachary PRICEMenai Track & Field7.04  Q 

3 661 Dean TOWNSEND-LAWRENCEUnattached 7.09  q 

4 653 Lee RICHARDSVale of Aylesbury AC 7.20    

5 618 Rory CAWKWELLGloucester AC7.27    

6 644 David MORGAN-HARRISONKingston Upon Hull AC7.27    

7 624 Connor EASTLAKECity of Stoke AC7.39    

 
7
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 641 Brandon MINGELICambridge Harriers6.98  Q 

2 623 Valerio DUAHTelford AC7.04  Q 

3 609 Anton BACHORSKITonbridge AC7.11  q 

4 664 Bradley WHITEHEADRugby & Northampton AC7.17    

5 628 Louie HINCHLIFFEWombwell Sporting AC7.25    

6 629 Denzel IGBINEDIONLoughborough Students Athletics Club7.33    

7 617 Jack BROWN-SCHOFIELDStockport H & AC7.35    

 
8
PosnBibAthleteClubPerf   

1 608 Jeremiah AZUCardiff AAC7.00  Q 

2 616 Ethan BROWNBlackheath & Bromley H & AC7.04  Q 

3 627 Jamie GREENACRECity Of Norwich AC7.21    

4 602 Femi AKINBOBOLATeam Bath AC7.26    

5 635 Ceake MADDIXShaftesbury Barnet Harriers7.27    

6 663 Brandon WALTHAMBirchfield Harriers7.37    

7 636 Freddie MARTINBraintree & District AC7.47    

8 642 Jonathon MOKNuneaton Harriers9.13