ENGLAND ATHLETICS AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY & SUNDAY, 31 AUGUST & 1 SEPTEMBER 2019 @ BEDFORD

EVENT STATUS: Closed
1500m U17 Men Heats 16:30 [Day 1]Registration ClosesDue in Call Room
Age Group Best: Matthew Shirling, Liverpool H, 03:44.1, 201215:0016:10
cbp: Matthew Shirling, Liverpool H, 03:49.0, 2012
 
Number Registered So Far: 28
 
bibathleteclubpb  
696Joseph BENTALLTrafford AC  

 

713Joseph CHAMBERLAINDacorum & Tring AC  

 

734Charlie DALEYTynedale H & AC  

 

742Vincent DAWSONCharnwood AC  

 

743Jamie DAYCharnwood AC  

 

748Jack DICKSONKingston AC & Poly Harriers  

 

758Liam EDWARDSCarmarthen & District Harriers  

 

800Ethan HUSSEYLeeds City AC  

 

802Adam IRELANDHillingdon AC  

 

816Joshua KEMPBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC  

 

839Alastair MARSHALLLivingston AC  

 

852Will MORRISLavington Athletics  

 

859William NEWCOMBECambridge & Coleridge AC  

 

870OJ PARMENTERCambridge & Coleridge AC  

 

873Daniel PAYNEMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)  

 

875Osian PERRINMenai Track & Field  

 

886Benjamin REYNOLDSCardiff AAC  

 

887Jacob REYNOLDSCardiff AAC  

 

893Samuel ROBERTSWinchester & District AC  

 

897Aaron SAMUELIlford AC  

 

899Fergus SCOTTRugby & Northampton AC  

 

907Ryan SHIELDSBirchfield Harriers  

 

911Ben SLOANWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies  

 

912Jack SMALLAshford AC  

 

917Alfie SPEARWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC  

 

921Caleb STEPHENSONCleethorpes AC  

 

928Alexander THOMPSONBingley H & AC  

 

1157Charlie WOOLLETTWatford Harriers AC  

 

 
Not yet Registered    
bibathleteclubpb  
687William ASHFIELDVale Royal AC  

 

739Justin DAVIESTeam Bath AC  

 

807Henry JOHNSONHoughton H & AC  

 

824Jack LATUSSwindon Harriers  

 

855Mukhtar MUSAShaftesbury Barnet Harriers  

 

861Sam OAKLEYNene Valley Harriers  

 

862Oliver O'CONNORLondon Heathside AC  

 

896George ROWLANDDoncaster AC  

 

903Raif SERIFVale Royal AC  

 

914Ben SMITHMansfield Harriers  

 

935Felix VAUGHANSouth London Harriers